Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and the 2nd place team in pool 3 will advance to the championship bracket.

HS B - Green

2019 Orlando Open

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
FL
champion
Dukes

HS B - Green Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019 - Sun Dec 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth 3 0 0 14 2
Wookies 2 1 0 5 10
Devil Dogs 1 2 0 2 6
863 Lax 0 3 0 0 3
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Dukes 3 0 0 31 7
Dirty Birds 2 1 0 36 8
Chomp LC 1 2 0 17 26
WO Outlaws Green 0 3 0 0 43
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Hounds 3 0 0 25 6
Braveheart 2 1 0 23 5
Space Coast Stingrays 2 1 0 24 8
WO Whalers 1 2 0 12 21
First Coast Crush White 1 2 0 5 27
LC Marion 2 0 3 0 5 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM NERP - Field 6 WO Outlaws Green
0 15 Dirty Birds
P5 8:00 AM NERP - Field 2 WO Whalers
0 10 Space Coast Stingrays
P6 8:00 AM NERP - Field 3 Hounds
4 3 Braveheart
P7 8:00 AM NERP - Field 1 LC Marion 2
3 5 First Coast Crush White
P1 8:55 AM NERP - Field 1 Stealth
9 2 Wookies
P2 8:55 AM NERP - Field 2 Devil Dogs
1 0 863 Lax
P3 8:55 AM NERP - Field 3 Chomp LC
1 11 Dukes
P12 9:50 AM NERP - Field 2 Space Coast Stingrays
3 8 Hounds
P13 9:50 AM NERP - Field 1 WO Whalers
11 2 LC Marion 2
P14 9:50 AM NERP - Field 3 Braveheart
11 0 First Coast Crush White
P8 10:45 AM NERP - Field 1 Wookies
2 1 Devil Dogs
P9 10:45 AM NERP - Field 2 Stealth
1 0 863 Lax
P10 10:45 AM NERP - Field 3 Dukes
13 0 WO Outlaws Green
P11 10:45 AM NERP - Field 6 Chomp LC
1 15 Dirty Birds
P19 11:40 AM NERP - Field 1 LC Marion 2
0 11 Space Coast Stingrays
P20 11:40 AM NERP - Field 3 First Coast Crush White
0 13 Hounds
P21 11:40 AM NERP - Field 2 Braveheart
9 1 WO Whalers
P15 12:35 PM NERP - Field 1 863 Lax
0 1 Wookies
P16 12:35 PM NERP - Field 2 Stealth
4 0 Devil Dogs
P17 12:35 PM NERP - Field 3 Dirty Birds
6 7 Dukes
P18 12:35 PM NERP - Field 6 Chomp LC
15 0 WO Outlaws Green
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM NERP - Field 5 Chomp LC
9 0 WO Whalers
B5 8:55 AM NERP - Field 5 Wookies
1 8 Space Coast Stingrays
B1 9:50 AM NERP - Field 5 Stealth
2 7 Braveheart
B2 9:50 AM NERP - Field 6 Dukes
7 2 Hounds
B7 9:50 AM NERP - Field 3 WO Outlaws Green
4 3 First Coast Crush White
B4 10:45 AM NERP - Field 3 Wookies
0 11 Dirty Birds
B3 11:40 AM NERP - Field 6 Braveheart
1 10 Dukes
B8 12:35 PM NERP - Field 6 Devil Dogs
5 1 LC Marion 2

Bracket

Consolation Games
Dukes
Champion
Stealth - 2
B1 - Sun 12/8 9:50AM NERP - Field 5
Braveheart - 7
Dukes - 7
B2 - Sun 12/8 9:50AM NERP - Field 6
Hounds - 2
Braveheart - 1
B3 - Sun 12/8 11:40AM NERP - Field 6
Dukes - 10
Devil Dogs - 5
B8 - Sun 12/8 12:35PM NERP - Field 6
LC Marion 2 - 1
Wookies - 1
B5 - Sun 12/8 8:55AM NERP - Field 5
Space Coast Stingrays - 8
Chomp LC - 9
B6 - Sun 12/8 8:00AM NERP - Field 5
WO Whalers - 0
Wookies - 0
B4 - Sun 12/8 10:45AM NERP - Field 3
Dirty Birds - 11
WO Outlaws Green - 4
B7 - Sun 12/8 9:50AM NERP - Field 3
First Coast Crush White - 3