Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

Girls

2019 Orlando Open

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
FL
champion
Aces Black

Girls Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019 - Sun Dec 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Aces Black 3 0 0 44 5
Sick Lax 2 1 0 20 16
True Florida 1 2 0 14 23
West Tampa Wolves 0 3 0 4 38
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA Broward 3 0 0 36 7
St. Pete Lacrosse 2 1 0 17 13
Aces Carolina 1 2 0 10 21
Renegals 0 3 0 5 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:35 PM NERP - Field 4 True Florida
1 18 Aces Black
P2 12:35 PM NERP - Field 5 West Tampa Wolves
2 13 Sick Lax
P3 1:30 PM NERP - Field 4 Aces Carolina
3 8 St. Pete Lacrosse
P4 1:30 PM NERP - Field 5 FCA Broward
15 3 Renegals
P5 2:25 PM NERP - Field 4 Aces Black
14 2 West Tampa Wolves
P6 2:25 PM NERP - Field 5 True Florida
2 5 Sick Lax
P7 3:20 PM NERP - Field 4 St. Pete Lacrosse
4 10 FCA Broward
P8 3:20 PM NERP - Field 5 Aces Carolina
7 2 Renegals
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:45 AM NERP - Field 4 Sick Lax
2 12 Aces Black
P10 10:45 AM NERP - Field 5 True Florida
11 0 West Tampa Wolves
P11 11:40 AM NERP - Field 4 Renegals
0 5 St. Pete Lacrosse
P12 11:40 AM NERP - Field 5 Aces Carolina
0 11 FCA Broward
B1 1:00 PM NERP - Field 4 Aces Black
11 3 St. Pete Lacrosse
B2 1:00 PM NERP - Field 5 Sick Lax
1 11 FCA Broward
B4 1:55 PM NERP - Field 4 True Florida
4 5 Aces Carolina
B5 1:55 PM NERP - Field 5 West Tampa Wolves
4 11 Renegals
B3 2:50 PM NERP - Field 5 Aces Black
7 5 FCA Broward

Bracket

Consolation Games
Aces Black
Champion
Aces Black - 11
B1 - Sun 12/8 1:00PM NERP - Field 4
St. Pete Lacrosse - 3
Sick Lax - 1
B2 - Sun 12/8 1:00PM NERP - Field 5
FCA Broward - 11
Aces Black - 7
B3 - Sun 12/8 2:50PM NERP - Field 5
FCA Broward - 5
West Tampa Wolves - 4
B5 - Sun 12/8 1:55PM NERP - Field 5
Renegals - 11
True Florida - 4
B4 - Sun 12/8 1:55PM NERP - Field 4
Aces Carolina - 5