Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

U10 7v7

2019 Orlando Open

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
FL
champion
Leatherbacks

U10 7v7 Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019 - Sun Dec 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Creeks 3 0 0 42 4
Leatherbacks 3 0 0 60 8
Team 91 2 1 0 33 22
Stealth 1 2 0 20 41
FCA Broward 0 3 0 7 46
Redfish 0 3 0 15 56
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
FLX Crabs 3 0 0 29 18
Ohana 2 1 0 17 29
FCA South 2 1 0 27 21
Mohicans 1 2 0 17 15
WO Outlaws 1 2 0 33 25
Wahoos 0 3 0 17 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - Field 4A Stealth
16 6 Redfish
P2 8:00 AM Omni - Field 4B Team 91
3 11 Creeks
P3 8:55 AM Omni - Field 4A Leatherbacks
19 0 FCA Broward
P4 8:55 AM Omni - Field 4B WO Outlaws
6 9 FCA South
P5 9:50 AM Omni - Field 4A Wahoos
7 10 FLX Crabs
P6 9:50 AM Omni - Field 4B Ohana
5 4 Mohicans
P7 10:45 AM Omni - Field 4A Redfish
4 17 Team 91
P8 10:45 AM Omni - Field 4B Stealth
3 18 Leatherbacks
P9 11:40 AM Omni - Field 4A Creeks
14 0 FCA Broward
P10 11:40 AM Omni - Field 4B FCA South
11 7 Wahoos
P11 12:35 PM Omni - Field 4A WO Outlaws
18 4 Ohana
P12 12:35 PM Omni - Field 4B FLX Crabs
7 2 Mohicans
P13 1:30 PM Omni - Field 4A Leatherbacks
23 5 Redfish
P14 1:30 PM Omni - Field 4B FCA Broward
7 13 Team 91
P15 2:25 PM Omni - Field 4A Creeks
17 1 Stealth
P16 2:25 PM Omni - Field 4B Ohana
8 7 FCA South
P17 3:20 PM Omni - Field 4A Mohicans
11 3 Wahoos
P18 3:20 PM Omni - Field 4B FLX Crabs
12 9 WO Outlaws
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Omni - Field 4A FCA Broward
4 16 WO Outlaws
B7 8:00 AM Omni - Field 4B Redfish
8 11 Wahoos
B1 8:55 AM Omni - Field 4A Creeks
12 2 Ohana
B2 8:55 AM Omni - Field 4B FLX Crabs
7 14 Leatherbacks
B4 9:50 AM Omni - Field 4B Team 91
9 5 FCA South
B5 9:50 AM Omni - Field 4A Stealth
7 10 Mohicans
B3 10:45 AM Omni - Field 4A Creeks
7 8 Leatherbacks

Bracket

Consolation Games
Leatherbacks
Champion
Creeks - 12
B1 - Sun 12/8 8:55AM Omni - Field 4A
Ohana - 2
FLX Crabs - 7
B2 - Sun 12/8 8:55AM Omni - Field 4B
Leatherbacks - 14
Creeks - 7
B3 - Sun 12/8 10:45AM Omni - Field 4A
Leatherbacks - 8
FCA Broward - 4
B6 - Sun 12/8 8:00AM Omni - Field 4A
WO Outlaws - 16
Stealth - 7
B5 - Sun 12/8 9:50AM Omni - Field 4A
Mohicans - 10
Team 91 - 9
B4 - Sun 12/8 9:50AM Omni - Field 4B
FCA South - 5
Redfish - 8
B7 - Sun 12/8 8:00AM Omni - Field 4B
Wahoos - 11