Hockey

Rink Rat

U.S. Pond Hockey Championships 2020

Jan 24 - 26, 2020
Minneapolis, MN
Below Average

Rink Rat Champion

Fri Jan 24, 2020 - Sun Jan 26, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
16-Bit Legends 4 0 12 45 59 14
St. Louis Brews 3 1 9 26 53 27
Wingnutz 2 2 6 0 30 30
SportsEngine Frozen Peacocks 1 3 3 -2 30 32
MD - Rebirth Sports 0 4 0 -69 12 81
Pool B
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Zamboni Roadkill 3 1 9 22 41 19
Dad Jokes 3 1 9 7 39 32
16-Bit Legends 95 2 2 6 30 51 21
Make Money Millionaires 2 2 6 12 36 24
California Golden Seals 0 4 0 -71 23 94
Pool C
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Minnesota Made/Flo-Grown 4 0 12 59 73 14
Dispatch Ducks 3 1 9 -10 36 46
5th Line 2 2 6 -3 33 36
Beers on Ice 1 3 3 -6 35 41
Dusters 0 4 0 -40 19 59
Pool D
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
House Hunters 4 0 12 29 40 11
Adventure North 3 1 9 25 49 24
Cartilage Hunters 2 2 6 -17 28 45
MichGolden Mites 1 3 3 7 28 21
Omaha CornStalkers 0 4 0 -44 12 56
Pool E
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Gorilla Ladders 3 1 9 28 43 15
Rated R All Stars 3 1 9 12 34 22
Beeracle on Ice 3 1 9 10 32 22
Jacques Henry 1 3 3 -2 25 27
Team SEH 0 4 0 -48 13 61
Pool F
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Virginia Wolves 4 0 12 76 90 14
BLAKE LAKE BOOZERS 3 1 9 33 60 27
Happyland Hockey 2 2 6 13 38 25
PetroChoice Gamblers 1 3 3 -49 20 69
MNsota HotDish 0 4 0 -73 22 95
Pool G
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Team Top the Tater 4 0 12 41 60 19
Tab Tops 3 1 9 8 36 28
Zambronies 2 2 6 -16 23 39
VA Rabid Wolves 1 3 3 2 35 33
Open Faced Hamms Sandwich 0 4 0 -35 20 55
Pool H
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Burbach Sales & Service 4 0 12 26 44 18
Injured Reserve 3 1 9 16 33 17
Hockey Club Peanut Butter 2 2 6 -3 34 37
Mooseheads 1 3 3 -5 26 31
Uptown VFW Jimmies 0 4 0 -34 21 55
Pool I
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Brew City Danglers 4 0 12 31 45 14
Butt Chuggers 3 1 9 29 55 26
Team Sweden 2 2 6 -13 33 46
3 Hog Night 1 3 3 -14 30 44
JOMSO 0 4 0 -33 23 56
Pool J
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Hungry Hungry Hippos 4 0 12 29 45 16
The Viernes Brothers 2 2 6 17 39 22
CR Snowcocks 2 2 6 -19 26 45
Kentucky Moonshiners 1 3 3 -6 36 42
Riddle Alums and Other Bums 1 3 3 -21 20 41
Pool K
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
MNHL 4 0 12 35 48 13
Kidzibits Kronwallers 3 1 9 44 58 14
Hockey West 2 2 6 19 43 24
Californians 1 3 3 -31 18 49
Tampa Pamplemousse 0 4 0 -67 7 74
Pool L
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Little Lebowski Urban Achievers 4 0 12 38 58 20
Bush Pilots 3 1 9 4 34 30
The King 2 2 6 7 29 22
Sota Clothing 1 3 3 -16 25 41
The Berg Group 0 4 0 -33 10 43
Pool M
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Grey Ducks 4 0 12 65 84 19
Ovative group 3 1 9 45 67 22
Moosemen 2 2 6 31 59 28
Dangling Pointers 1 3 3 -64 13 77
Chesapeake Blue Crabs 0 4 0 -77 9 86
Pool N
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Munches 4 0 12 46 60 14
Puck Hogs 3 1 9 12 34 22
ASI Jets 2 2 6 -2 34 36
NetStix and Chill 1 3 3 -32 22 54
Yetis 0 4 0 -24 13 37
Pool O
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Pond Hawks 4 0 12 37 53 16
Putting On The Foil 3 1 9 8 26 18
The Scrubs 2 2 6 -12 23 35
Alarm.com 1 3 3 -9 27 36
The Pucking Aussies 0 4 0 -24 11 35
Pool P
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Pond Scum 4 0 12 49 64 15
Below Average 3 1 9 53 69 16
Rip city Pimp Skates 2 2 6 17 52 35
The Impalers 1 3 3 -40 23 63
Texas South Stars 0 4 0 -79 9 88
Pool Q
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Red Guard Old Boys 4 0 12 34 51 17
River city wash ups 3 1 9 16 40 24
MD TRUE Hockey 2 2 6 -7 27 34
Allegedly 1 3 3 -14 19 33
The Dirty Dingos 0 4 0 -29 19 48
Pool R
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
The Pylons 4 0 12 43 53 10
Rocket Pucks 3 1 9 31 49 18
Golden Light 2 2 6 -8 36 44
Shanghai Red Guard Buddies 1 3 3 -8 27 35
The Old Bag of Nails 0 4 0 -58 24 82
Pool S
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Sturdy Wings 4 0 12 45 52 7
Peter North Stars 3 1 9 9 28 19
Sit Mutual Funds 2 2 6 2 29 27
Boubere 1 3 3 -1 30 31
California Dreamin' 0 4 0 -55 7 62
Pool T
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
The Dekes of Hazzard 4 0 12 37 49 12
Slick Stick Handlers 3 1 9 2 33 31
Shirtcockers 2 2 6 -9 20 29
Team Book 1 3 3 -7 17 24
Original Six 0 4 0 -23 15 38
Pool U
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
JERK STORE 4 0 12 37 56 19
Thrill Kessel 3 1 9 35 58 23
Slush Fund 1 3 3 -25 21 46
Dirty Mike and the Boys 1 3 3 -31 19 50
BEEFCAKES 1 3 3 -16 17 33
Pool V
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
The Wolfpack 4 0 12 45 60 15
Tiffany's Saws 3 1 9 55 68 13
Deloitte Green Dot 2 2 6 -1 32 33
The Drinky Bills 1 3 3 -54 23 77
Skateful Dead 0 4 0 -45 13 58
Pool W
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
We are the north-east 3 1 9 23 37 14
Indy Stars 3 1 9 16 36 20
The Wrath 3 1 9 17 34 17
WOLVES 1 3 3 -16 27 43
Clutch Brewing Company 0 4 0 -40 15 55
Pool X
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
HCPB 4 0 12 38 47 9
Wicked Wristers 3 1 9 16 39 23
Putnam Ratz 2 2 6 0 33 33
5th Liners 1 3 3 -3 26 29
RAF Bluewings America 0 4 0 -51 15 66

Bracket

[25] Below Average
[8] 16-Bit Legends - 8
B4 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 04 - Let's Play Hockey
[25] Below Average - 20
[9] Little Lebowski Urban Achievers - 5
B6 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 15 - Green Mill
[25] Below Average - 11
[9] Little Lebowski Urban Achievers - 17
B3 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 17 - Cowboy Jacks
[24] We are the north-east - 6
[1] Virginia Wolves - 8
B5 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 14 - Northland Vodka
[17] HCPB - 5
[1] Virginia Wolves - 12
B1 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 02 - NBC Sports
[32] St. Louis Brews - 5
[4] Pond Scum - 4
B12 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 16 - e5 Energy
[20] Burbach Sales & Service - 5
[20] Burbach Sales & Service - 7
B14 - Sun 1/26 12:10PM Nokomis - Rink 08 - The Great Northern
[5] Munches - 3
[1] Virginia Wolves - 7
B7 - Sun 1/26 12:10PM Nokomis - Rink 09 - Renewel by Anderson
[25] Below Average - 9
[13] Sturdy Wings - 1
B9 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 06 - Tradition
[20] Burbach Sales & Service - 9
[12] Pond Hawks - 5
B10 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 07 - Red Bull
[21] House Hunters - 13
[10] JERK STORE - 14
B17 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 28 - Herb Brooks Foundation
[23] Zamboni Roadkill - 7
[15] The Dekes of Hazzard - 7
B21 - Sun 1/26 12:10PM Nokomis - Rink 02 - NBC Sports
[7] Team Top the Tater - 4
[10] JERK STORE - 6
B20 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 13 - Snap Fitness
[7] Team Top the Tater - 14
[7] Team Top the Tater - 9
B18 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 12 - Apres
[26] Tiffany's Saws - 8
[5] Munches - 14
B11 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 08 - The Great Northern
[28] BLAKE LAKE BOOZERS - 1
[3] Minnesota Made/Flo-Grown - 9
B26 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 20 - Winnwell
[19] Hungry Hungry Hippos - 6
[2] Grey Ducks - 11
B15 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 09 - Renewel by Anderson
[31] Butt Chuggers - 9
[15] The Dekes of Hazzard - 12
B16 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 10 - Rusty Skate
[18] Brew City Danglers - 6
[16] MNHL - 5
B2 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 18 - KFAN
[17] HCPB - 9
[2] Grey Ducks - 6
B19 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 18 - KFAN
[15] The Dekes of Hazzard - 7
[21] House Hunters - 5
B13 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 17 - Cowboy Jacks
[5] Munches - 8
[3] Minnesota Made/Flo-Grown - 12
B22 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 13 - Snap Fitness
[30] Thrill Kessel - 6
[15] The Dekes of Hazzard - 12
B29 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Nokomis - Rink 07 - Red Bull
[3] Minnesota Made/Flo-Grown - 6
[3] Minnesota Made/Flo-Grown - 7
B28 - Sun 1/26 12:10PM Nokomis - Rink 10 - Rusty Skate
[11] The Pylons - 3
[6] The Wolfpack - 10
B25 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 16 - e5 Energy
[27] Ovative group - 11
[4] Pond Scum - 8
B8 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 05 - NCSA
[29] Kidzibits Kronwallers - 2
[25] Below Average - 7
B31 - Sun 1/26 3:30PM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink
[15] The Dekes of Hazzard - 6
[11] The Pylons - 13
B27 - Sun 1/26 10:30AM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink
[27] Ovative group - 5
[25] Below Average - 4
B30 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink
[20] Burbach Sales & Service - 3
[11] The Pylons - 11
B24 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 15 - Green Mill
[22] Gorilla Ladders - 3
[14] Red Guard Old Boys - 0
B23 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Nokomis - Rink 14 - Northland Vodka
[19] Hungry Hungry Hippos - 1