Hockey

Bender

U.S. Pond Hockey Championships 2020

Jan 24 - 26, 2020
Minneapolis, MN

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Pond Pigeons 4 0 12 39 57 18
Mid Ice Crisis 2 1 6 8 31 23
Rubber Duckies 2 2 6 -9 19 28
Low Latency 1 2 3 -3 22 25
Sirens 0 4 0 -35 15 50
Pool B
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Blue Line Shots 3 1 9 16 40 24
Minnesota Moose 3 1 9 9 35 26
Paul Fenton’s dream team 2 2 6 -6 37 43
Quarter Ice 1 3 3 -8 29 37
With ourselves 1 3 3 -11 28 39
Pool C
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Inglorious Blasters 4 0 12 21 41 20
Doan Stop Believing 3 1 9 16 49 33
Blazers 2 2 6 3 40 37
Alcatraz Cellys 1 3 3 -21 30 51
Not Fast Just Furious 0 4 0 -19 27 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:50 AM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink Sirens
1 5 Rubber Duckies
P2 8:50 AM Nokomis - Rink 22 - Flow Hockey Pond Pigeons
17 3 Low Latency
P3 8:50 AM Nokomis - Rink 23 - Sandcastle Blue Line Shots
16 8 Paul Fenton’s dream team
P4 8:50 AM Nokomis - Rink 24 - Tria Quarter Ice
12 6 With ourselves
P5 8:50 AM Nokomis - Rink 25 - Michelob Golden Light Doan Stop Believing
16 8 Alcatraz Cellys
P6 8:50 AM Nokomis - Rink 26 - SportsEngine Blazers
6 9 Inglorious Blasters
P7 1:50 PM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink Mid Ice Crisis
17 5 Sirens
P8 1:50 PM Nokomis - Rink 22 - Flow Hockey Rubber Duckies
6 3 Low Latency
P9 1:50 PM Nokomis - Rink 24 - Tria Minnesota Moose
5 7 Blue Line Shots
P11 1:50 PM Nokomis - Rink 25 - Michelob Golden Light Not Fast Just Furious
6 13 Doan Stop Believing
P12 1:50 PM Nokomis - Rink 26 - SportsEngine Alcatraz Cellys
3 13 Inglorious Blasters
P10 3:30 PM Nokomis - Rink 24 - Tria Paul Fenton’s dream team
9 8 With ourselves
P13 4:20 PM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink Pond Pigeons
15 3 Mid Ice Crisis
P15 4:20 PM Nokomis - Rink 23 - Sandcastle Quarter Ice
5 9 Minnesota Moose
P17 4:20 PM Nokomis - Rink 25 - Michelob Golden Light Blazers
13 6 Not Fast Just Furious
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P18 8:00 AM Nokomis - Rink 20 - Winnwell Inglorious Blasters
10 6 Doan Stop Believing
P19 9:40 AM Nokomis - Rink 17 - Cowboy Jacks Mid Ice Crisis
0 0 Low Latency
P21 9:40 AM Nokomis - Rink 22 - Flow Hockey Minnesota Moose
11 6 With ourselves
P23 9:40 AM Nokomis - Rink 09 - Renewel by Anderson Not Fast Just Furious
5 9 Inglorious Blasters
P26 9:40 AM Nokomis - Rink 18 - KFAN Sirens
7 12 Pond Pigeons
P28 9:40 AM Nokomis - Rink 08 - The Great Northern Blue Line Shots
10 3 Quarter Ice
P30 9:40 AM Nokomis - Rink 10 - Rusty Skate Doan Stop Believing
14 9 Blazers
P14 11:20 AM Nokomis - Rink 08 - The Great Northern Low Latency
16 2 Sirens
P16 11:20 AM Nokomis - Rink 10 - Rusty Skate With ourselves
8 7 Blue Line Shots
P22 11:20 AM Nokomis - Rink 18 - KFAN Quarter Ice
9 12 Paul Fenton’s dream team
P24 11:20 AM Nokomis - Rink 17 - Cowboy Jacks Blazers
12 8 Alcatraz Cellys
P25 11:20 AM Nokomis - Rink 09 - Renewel by Anderson Rubber Duckies
3 11 Mid Ice Crisis
P20 1:00 PM Nokomis - Rink 20 - Winnwell Pond Pigeons
13 5 Rubber Duckies
P27 1:00 PM Nokomis - Rink 18 - KFAN Paul Fenton’s dream team
8 10 Minnesota Moose
P29 1:00 PM Nokomis - Rink 17 - Cowboy Jacks Alcatraz Cellys
11 10 Not Fast Just Furious

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division