Hockey

Cedar

U.S. Pond Hockey Championships 2020

Jan 24 - 26, 2020
Minneapolis, MN
Canadian Tuxedos

Cedar Champion

Fri Jan 24, 2020 - Sun Jan 26, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Whiskey Waters 4 0 12 43 57 14
Blackedge Capital 3 1 9 38 54 16
The KC Blades 2 2 6 -9 32 41
Aquatic Plant Management 1 3 3 -15 27 42
JL Schwieters.com/ 0 4 0 -57 18 75
Pool B
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Filthies 4 0 12 28 44 16
Barry Melrose's Katz 3 1 9 11 32 21
Blue Line Logistics 2 2 6 11 40 29
The Legal Joints 1 3 3 -1 24 25
NC Clowns 0 4 0 -49 23 72
Pool C
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
The Cedar Inn 4 0 12 19 37 18
Blades 3 1 9 12 40 28
Butt Hull 2 2 6 8 25 17
Bennison's 1 3 3 3 25 22
MD - Jealousy 0 4 0 -42 11 53
Pool D
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Canadian Tuxedos 4 0 12 55 67 12
TEAM MEATBALL 3 1 9 26 40 14
California Pond Hockey Club 2 2 6 15 41 26
Wolf Pack 1 3 3 -18 30 48
Net Sticks & Chills 0 4 0 -78 9 87
Pool E
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Dangleberries 4 0 12 18 40 22
Chicago War Beavers 3 1 9 26 52 26
Saucy Twigs 2 2 6 25 47 22
Delicate Geniuses 1 3 3 -39 18 57
Mor Drinques 0 4 0 -30 27 57
Pool F
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Fallen Stars 4 0 12 27 42 15
Glory Days 2 2 6 1 28 27
Richard's Liquors 2 2 6 -7 24 31
BH Three 2 2 6 -4 16 20
The Pinemen 0 4 0 -17 14 31
Pool G
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Foundation House 4 0 12 38 59 21
K-Wings 3 1 9 48 66 18
MN Golden Boys 2 2 6 -14 41 55
Pink Whitneys 1 3 3 -18 32 50
South Bay Snipers 0 4 0 -54 24 78
Pool H
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
PHL 3 1 9 31 64 33
King of Diamonds Gentlemen’s Club 3 1 9 19 48 29
Frosty Beavers 3 1 9 7 33 26
Northbound Brewpub 1 3 3 -10 20 30
Tendy Problems 0 4 0 -47 21 68
Pool I
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Isles North 4 0 12 42 60 18
Liquor in the Crease 3 1 9 7 49 42
84 Lumberjacks 2 2 6 13 45 32
NoDak Medicine 1 3 3 -17 27 44
Zero Endurance 0 4 0 -45 22 67
Pool J
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Jr. ManBearPigs 4 0 12 20 40 20
Bombay's Rejects 3 1 9 19 29 10
Milwaukee Showponies 2 2 6 5 31 26
No Regretzkies 1 3 3 -18 24 42
Ernest Fields a Hockey Team 0 4 0 -26 22 48
Pool K
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Almost Average (Cedar) 4 0 12 44 51 7
Sally's Jammers 3 1 9 17 44 27
Hookers 2 2 6 -6 30 36
Langdon Hawks 1 3 3 -8 29 37
Ghost Trees 0 4 0 -47 16 63
Pool L
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Field of Dreams 4 0 12 15 34 19
Pond Stars 3 1 9 21 46 25
Healthy Scratches 2 2 6 -10 27 37
Lube-Tech Oilers 1 3 3 -4 22 26
The Little Lebowski's 0 4 0 -22 18 40
Pool M
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Greasy 4 0 12 39 51 12
The Puppies 3 1 9 20 44 24
MasterBladers 2 2 6 10 42 32
Gulf Coast 1 3 3 -24 22 46
Hounds 0 4 0 -45 22 67
Pool N
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Glug Glug 3 1 9 28 52 24
The Wet Bandits 3 1 9 35 46 11
Minnesota Inline Hockey 3 1 9 17 40 23
Slippery Mitts 1 3 3 -9 26 35
Can't See Our D 0 4 0 -71 19 90
Pool O
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Three Hog Night 3 1 9 19 44 25
Skrewball Peanut Butter Old Fashioneds 3 1 9 15 41 26
Navin R. Johnson and the Jerks 2 2 6 16 46 30
Commandos 2 2 6 2 34 32
Daski’s Marimbas 0 4 0 -52 16 68
Pool P
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Nokomis Hosers 4 0 12 31 45 14
Eden Hall Warriors 3 1 9 19 45 26
Titans 2 2 6 -4 23 27
Windy City Warriors 1 3 3 -24 19 43
Code42 0 4 0 -22 23 45
Pool Q
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Sawlid Oak 4 0 12 25 48 23
Chestnut Cambronne 3 1 9 29 54 25
Snuffleupagus Snipers 2 2 6 5 38 33
Maverick Chiropractic 1 3 3 -31 24 55
Trashed Ice Hawgs 0 4 0 -28 18 46
Pool R
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Vanek! at the Disco 4 0 12 52 67 15
Orange Cones 3 1 9 20 50 30
Terra Vista Tropics 1 3 3 -16 35 51
5 Guys, 1 Shower 1 3 3 -36 22 58
Camel Toedrags 1 3 3 -20 19 39
Pool S
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Roadrunners 4 0 12 24 41 17
Wausau West Alumni 3 1 9 15 35 20
Broadway Bash Bro's 1 3 3 -8 32 40
West Bank Whalers 1 3 3 -22 24 46
Thunder Curds 1 3 3 -9 22 31
Pool T
Team W L P
GD
GS
GA
Van Buren Boys 4 0 12 37 53 16
Boozehounds 3 1 9 29 46 17
Mighty Drunks 2 2 6 -3 28 31
Zuba Nation 1 3 3 -10 24 34
1st Knighters 0 4 0 -53 16 69

Bracket

[1] Canadian Tuxedos
[8] Greasy - 10
B4 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 18 - KFAN
[25] Orange Cones - 8
[9] Sawlid Oak - 8
B6 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 21 - Nice Rink
[8] Greasy - 12
[9] Sawlid Oak - 10
B3 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 13 - Snap Fitness
[24] Chicago War Beavers - 4
[1] Canadian Tuxedos - 9
B5 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 26 - SportsEngine
[16] The Cedar Inn - 4
[1] Canadian Tuxedos - 17
B1 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 04 - Let's Play Hockey
[32] The Puppies - 4
[29] Boozehounds - 4
B12 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 20 - Winnwell
[13] Roadrunners - 9
[13] Roadrunners - 3
B14 - Sun 1/26 11:20AM Nokomis - Rink 14 - Northland Vodka
[28] The Wet Bandits - 5
[1] Canadian Tuxedos - 10
B7 - Sun 1/26 11:20AM Nokomis - Rink 15 - Green Mill
[8] Greasy - 2
[13] Roadrunners - 7
B9 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 15 - Green Mill
[20] Three Hog Night - 2
[12] Fallen Stars - 5
B10 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 27 - DinoMights
[21] K-Wings - 8
[10] Nokomis Hosers - 5
B17 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 12 - Apres
[23] Chestnut Cambronne - 14
[18] PHL - 1
B21 - Sun 1/26 11:20AM Nokomis - Rink 13 - Snap Fitness
[7] Almost Average (Cedar) - 0
[23] Chestnut Cambronne - 5
B20 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 14 - Northland Vodka
[7] Almost Average (Cedar) - 6
[7] Almost Average (Cedar) - 27
B18 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 10 - Rusty Skate
[26] Liquor in the Crease - 6
[5] Whiskey Waters - 7
B11 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 17 - Cowboy Jacks
[28] The Wet Bandits - 8
[30] Pond Stars - 12
B26 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 13 - Snap Fitness
[19] Glug Glug - 9
[2] Vanek! at the Disco - 14
B15 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 19 - Caribou
[31] Eden Hall Warriors - 2
[15] Dangleberries - 6
B16 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 16 - e5 Energy
[18] PHL - 13
[16] The Cedar Inn - 9
B2 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 05 - NCSA
[17] Field of Dreams - 5
[2] Vanek! at the Disco - 5
B19 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 15 - Green Mill
[18] PHL - 7
[21] K-Wings - 6
B13 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 16 - e5 Energy
[28] The Wet Bandits - 7
[3] Isles North - 4
B22 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 06 - Tradition
[30] Pond Stars - 5
[18] PHL - 8
B29 - Sun 1/26 1:00PM Nokomis - Rink 24 - Tria
[30] Pond Stars - 6
[30] Pond Stars - 8
B28 - Sun 1/26 11:20AM Nokomis - Rink 12 - Apres
[6] Van Buren Boys - 7
[6] Van Buren Boys - 12
B25 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 08 - The Great Northern
[27] King of Diamonds Gentlemen’s Club - 8
[4] Foundation House - 5
B8 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 28 - Herb Brooks Foundation
[29] Boozehounds - 9
[1] Canadian Tuxedos - 8
B31 - Sun 1/26 2:40PM Nokomis - Rink 07 - Red Bull
[18] PHL - 7
[11] Filthies - 8
B27 - Sun 1/26 9:40AM Nokomis - Rink 12 - Apres
[6] Van Buren Boys - 9
[1] Canadian Tuxedos - 4
B30 - Sun 1/26 1:00PM Nokomis - Rink 04 - Let's Play Hockey
[28] The Wet Bandits - 1
[11] Filthies - 10
B24 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 07 - Red Bull
[22] Blackedge Capital - 8
[14] Jr. ManBearPigs - 12
B23 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Nokomis - Rink 09 - Renewel by Anderson
[19] Glug Glug - 16