Baseball

13U Fall Classic

13U Fall Classic

Sep 27 - 29, 2019
Kamloops, BC

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Van LL 3 0 0 33 37 4
Vancouver Asahi 2 1 0 9 29 20
Salmon Arm Hornets 0 3 0 -29 11 40
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kamloops RiverDogs 3 0 0 30 38 8
Sherwood Park Athletics 1 2 0 -19 13 32
COMBA Sun Devils 0 3 0 -24 12 36
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vancouver Red Sox 2 1 0 0 22 22
Tri CIty Thunder 2 1 0 7 25 18
Vernon Canadians 1 1 1 0 19 19
Kelowna Junior Coyotes 0 2 1 -7 19 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 27, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 2:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 Sherwood Park Athletics
1 8 South Van LL
P2 3:00 PM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1 Vancouver Asahi
17 3 Salmon Arm Hornets
P4 3:00 PM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #2 Vernon Canadians
1 11 Tri CIty Thunder
P3 6:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 Kamloops RiverDogs
14 1 COMBA Sun Devils
P5 6:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #2 Kelowna Junior Coyotes
6 10 Vancouver Red Sox
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P6 9:00 AM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1 COMBA Sun Devils
9 10 Sherwood Park Athletics
P7 9:00 AM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #2 South Van LL
15 0 Vancouver Asahi
P8 12:00 PM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1 Salmon Arm Hornets
5 9 Kamloops RiverDogs
P9 12:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 Vancouver Red Sox
0 10 Vernon Canadians
P10 12:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #2 Tri CIty Thunder
8 5 Kelowna Junior Coyotes
P11 3:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 Kelowna Junior Coyotes
8 8 Vernon Canadians
P12 3:00 PM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1 COMBA Sun Devils
2 12 Vancouver Asahi
P13 3:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #2 Vancouver Red Sox
12 6 Tri CIty Thunder
P14 6:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 Kamloops RiverDogs
15 2 Sherwood Park Athletics
P15 6:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #2 South Van LL
14 3 Salmon Arm Hornets
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B16 9:00 AM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 [10] Salmon Arm Hornets
7 5 [9] COMBA Sun Devils
B19 9:00 AM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #2 [1] Kamloops RiverDogs
14 4 [1] Vancouver Red Sox
B20 9:00 AM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1 [11] South Van LL
15 2 [4] Tri CIty Thunder
B17 12:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #2 [8] Kelowna Junior Coyotes
12 6 [7] Sherwood Park Athletics
B18 12:00 PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1 [6] Vernon Canadians
13 9 [5] Vancouver Asahi
B21 12:00 PM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1 [11] South Van LL
16 6 Kamloops RiverDogs

Bracket

Championship Round
Placement Round
Final Standings
[11] South Van LL
Tournament Champion
[1] Kamloops RiverDogs
Runner-Up
[1] Vancouver Red Sox
3rd
[4] Tri CIty Thunder
3rd
[6] Vernon Canadians
5th
[5] Vancouver Asahi
6th
[8] Kelowna Junior Coyotes
7th
[7] Sherwood Park Athletics
8th
[10] Salmon Arm Hornets
9th
[9] COMBA Sun Devils
10th
[11] South Van LL - 15
B20 - Sun 9/29 9:00AM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1
[4] Tri CIty Thunder - 2
[1] Kamloops RiverDogs - 14
B19 - Sun 9/29 9:00AM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #2
[1] Vancouver Red Sox - 4
[11] South Van LL - 16
B21 - Sun 9/29 12:00PM McArthur Park - PeeWee Field #1
Kamloops RiverDogs - 6
[8] Kelowna Junior Coyotes - 12
B17 - Sun 9/29 12:00PM Charles Anderson - Charles #2
[7] Sherwood Park Athletics - 6
[10] Salmon Arm Hornets - 7
B16 - Sun 9/29 9:00AM Charles Anderson - Charles #1
[9] COMBA Sun Devils - 5
[6] Vernon Canadians - 13
B18 - Sun 9/29 12:00PM Charles Anderson - Charles #1
[5] Vancouver Asahi - 9