Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

14U AAA

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
Big League Experience

14U AAA Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Big League Experience 4 0 0 54 14
Nogales Underdogs 4 0 0 39 14
209 Hustle 2 2 0 22 23
Brushback Baseball Club 2 2 0 27 27
LV Knights 0 4 0 9 43
Bat Company Lumberjacks 0 4 0 28 58
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
CCB Elite Navy 3 0 1 35 18
Scottsdale Dirtbags White 2 1 1 21 19
Colorado Toros 2 1 1 28 26
College Park Knights 2 2 0 23 28
Lethbridge Expos 1 3 0 30 31
MoundTime 0 3 1 13 28
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blizzard Black 4 0 0 41 22
Swarm Baseball Blue 3 1 0 40 32
TC Predators 3 1 0 44 25
Sluggers Baseball 1 3 0 21 36
NSA Baseball 1 3 0 17 33
Kitsap Ospreys 0 4 0 23 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 6 209 Hustle (Pool A)
3 5 Nogales Underdogs (Pool A)
P1 8:00 AM Garside NSA Baseball (Pool C)
7 4 Kitsap Ospreys (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 5 College Park Knights (Pool B)
6 14 Lethbridge Expos (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 6 209 Hustle (Pool A)
9 1 LV Knights (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Garside NSA Baseball (Pool C)
3 8 Blizzard Black (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 5 College Park Knights (Pool B)
6 9 Colorado Toros (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Nogales Underdogs (Pool A)
14 1 LV Knights (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Garside Kitsap Ospreys (Pool C)
8 9 Blizzard Black (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 Lethbridge Expos (Pool B)
4 7 Colorado Toros (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Brushback Baseball Club (Pool A)
2 10 Big League Experience (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Garside Sluggers Baseball (Pool C)
1 9 TC Predators (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 CCB Elite Navy (Pool B)
5 5 Scottsdale Dirtbags White (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Brushback Baseball Club (Pool A)
12 8 Bat Company Lumberjacks (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Garside Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C)
10 7 Sluggers Baseball (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 CCB Elite Navy (Pool B)
11 2 MoundTime (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Big League Experience (Pool A)
24 6 Bat Company Lumberjacks (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Garside Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C)
14 10 TC Predators (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 MoundTime (Pool B)
3 4 Scottsdale Dirtbags White (Pool B)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Brushback Baseball Club (Pool A)
10 3 LV Knights (Pool A)
P1 8:00 AM Garside Sluggers Baseball (Pool C)
7 12 Blizzard Black (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 5 CCB Elite Navy (Pool B)
12 8 Colorado Toros (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Big League Experience (Pool A)
10 4 LV Knights (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Garside Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C)
4 12 Blizzard Black (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 5 MoundTime (Pool B)
4 4 Colorado Toros (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Brushback Baseball Club (Pool A)
3 6 Nogales Underdogs (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Garside NSA Baseball (Pool C)
5 6 Sluggers Baseball (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 CCB Elite Navy (Pool B)
7 3 Lethbridge Expos (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 209 Hustle (Pool A)
2 10 Big League Experience (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Garside Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C)
12 3 Kitsap Ospreys (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 College Park Knights (Pool B)
9 4 MoundTime (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 Bat Company Lumberjacks (Pool A)
7 14 Nogales Underdogs (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Garside NSA Baseball (Pool C)
2 15 TC Predators (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 Lethbridge Expos (Pool B)
9 11 Scottsdale Dirtbags White (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Doc Romeo - Field 6 209 Hustle (Pool A)
8 7 Bat Company Lumberjacks (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Garside Kitsap Ospreys (Pool C)
8 10 TC Predators (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Doc Romeo - Field 5 College Park Knights (Pool B)
2 1 Scottsdale Dirtbags White (Pool B)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 8 [4] CCB Elite Navy (Pool B)
1 10 [5] Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C)
B2 8:00 AM Doc Romeo - Field 7 [3] Blizzard Black (Pool C)
11 5 [6] TC Predators (Pool C)
B3 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 8 [5] Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C)
6 9 [1] Big League Experience (Pool A)
B4 10:15 AM Doc Romeo - Field 7 [3] Blizzard Black (Pool C)
10 9 [2] Nogales Underdogs (Pool A)
B5 12:30 PM Doc Romeo - Field 8 [1] Big League Experience (Pool A)
8 4 [3] Blizzard Black (Pool C)

Bracket

14u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 6 Overall Seeds)
[1] Big League Experience (Pool A)
14u AAA Champions!
[4] CCB Elite Navy (Pool B) - 1
B1 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Doc Romeo - Field 8
[5] Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C) - 10
[3] Blizzard Black (Pool C) - 11
B2 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Doc Romeo - Field 7
[6] TC Predators (Pool C) - 5
[5] Swarm Baseball Blue (Pool C) - 6
B3 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Doc Romeo - Field 8
[1] Big League Experience (Pool A) - 9
[3] Blizzard Black (Pool C) - 10
B4 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Doc Romeo - Field 7
[2] Nogales Underdogs (Pool A) - 9
[1] Big League Experience (Pool A) - 8
B5 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Doc Romeo - Field 8
[3] Blizzard Black (Pool C) - 4