Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

18U Premier

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
New Level Xtreme College Prep

18U Premier Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
New Level Xtreme College Prep 4 0 0 50 14
CBA Warhawks-Gold 3 1 0 30 20
MN Millers - Kirkwold 2 2 0 23 33
City Baseball 2 2 0 27 19
Blizzard Black 1 3 0 14 35
Showtime South 0 4 0 12 35
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Texas Red 4 0 0 33 6
TKB Baseball 2 2 0 17 19
NW Star Academy 2 2 0 21 23
NW Elite WA Scout Team 2 2 0 24 24
Blizzard Red 0 4 0 8 31
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
NW Elite OR Scout Team 4 0 0 42 11
Great Lakes Baseball 3 1 0 37 27
MoundTime 3 1 0 28 18
Team Texas Navy 1 3 0 13 27
LV Horns 1 3 0 17 30
Spokane Crew 0 4 0 21 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Legacy High School LV Horns (Pool C)
13 5 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
17 7 CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A)
P1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 City Baseball (Pool A)
11 4 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Legacy High School Team Texas Navy (Pool C)
2 10 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
10 2 MN Millers - Kirkwold (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 City Baseball (Pool A)
7 4 Showtime South (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Legacy High School LV Horns (Pool C)
4 5 MoundTime (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
3 15 NW Elite OR Scout Team (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A)
4 1 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Legacy High School MoundTime (Pool C)
8 10 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 NW Elite WA Scout Team (Pool B)
0 6 Team Texas Red (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 MN Millers - Kirkwold (Pool A)
14 5 Showtime South (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 NW Elite WA Scout Team (Pool B)
8 1 Blizzard Red (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 TKB Baseball (Pool B)
1 5 NW Star Academy (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Team Texas Navy (Pool C)
1 9 NW Elite OR Scout Team (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 NW Star Academy (Pool B)
0 8 Team Texas Red (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 TKB Baseball (Pool B)
5 2 Blizzard Red (Pool B)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Legacy High School LV Horns (Pool C)
0 10 NW Elite OR Scout Team (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 MN Millers - Kirkwold (Pool A)
7 6 City Baseball (Pool A)
P1 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Showtime South (Pool A)
2 7 CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Legacy High School MoundTime (Pool C)
7 4 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
4 3 City Baseball (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Showtime South (Pool A)
1 7 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Legacy High School LV Horns (Pool C)
0 10 Team Texas Navy (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool C)
7 8 NW Elite OR Scout Team (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 MN Millers - Kirkwold (Pool A)
0 12 CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Legacy High School MoundTime (Pool C)
8 0 Team Texas Navy (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Blizzard Red (Pool B)
3 6 NW Star Academy (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
19 2 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Blizzard Red (Pool B)
2 12 Team Texas Red (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 NW Elite WA Scout Team (Pool B)
5 7 TKB Baseball (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool C)
10 9 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Team Texas Red (Pool B)
7 4 TKB Baseball (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 NW Elite WA Scout Team (Pool B)
11 10 NW Star Academy (Pool B)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 MoundTime (Pool C)
0 14 CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A)
B2 8:00 AM Burkholder - Field 1 New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
7 6 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool C)
B3 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 [5] CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A)
3 11 Team Texas Red (Pool B)
B4 10:15 AM Burkholder - Field 1 [3] New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
5 0 NW Elite OR Scout Team (Pool C)
B5 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 [1] Team Texas Red (Pool B)
3 8 [3] New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)

Bracket

18uPremier Championship Bracket
[3] New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A)
18u Champions!
MoundTime (Pool C) - 0
B1 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9
CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A) - 14
New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A) - 7
B2 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Burkholder - Field 1
Great Lakes Baseball (Pool C) - 6
[5] CBA Warhawks-Gold (Pool A) - 3
B3 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9
Team Texas Red (Pool B) - 11
[3] New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A) - 5
B4 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Burkholder - Field 1
NW Elite OR Scout Team (Pool C) - 0
[1] Team Texas Red (Pool B) - 3
B5 - Sun 10/27 1:00PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9
[3] New Level Xtreme College Prep (Pool A) - 8