Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

16U Division

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
Blizzard Blue

16U Division Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blizzard Black 4 0 0 58 6
City Baseball 2 2 0 33 28
Gameday Warriors Columbia 2 2 0 23 33
Southern Nevada Bulls 2 2 0 32 41
Las Vegas Grizzlies 0 4 0 14 52
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Colorado Yard Dawgs 3 1 0 33 22
Great Lakes Baseball 3 1 0 38 16
Green Sox 2 1 1 24 23
NW Naturals 1 2 1 25 36
NV Panthers 0 4 0 16 39
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blizzard Blue 4 0 0 49 9
Spokane Crew 2 2 0 29 39
CBA Warhawks-Navy 2 2 0 23 36
Las Vegas Mustangs 1 2 1 31 32
Player Factory 0 3 1 17 33
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
CBA Lockett 3 1 0 27 20
Showtime South 2 2 0 24 13
LV Knights 2 2 0 30 15
Gwynn Baseball 2 2 0 12 30
MN Millers-Woodrow 1 3 0 19 34
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
NW Elite Jr. Scout Team 3 1 0 36 15
BV Baseball 3 1 0 23 12
LV Lions 2 2 0 29 24
Premier West 1 3 0 17 40
Forged Academy Redgoats 1 3 0 13 27
Pool F
Team W L T
RS
RA
CBA Warhawks-White 4 0 0 43 3
West Coast Kings 4 0 0 50 7
LV Gauchos 2 2 0 22 33
MVP Vegas 2 2 0 20 35
Big League Experience 0 4 0 12 37
Claremont Wolfpack 0 4 0 14 46
Pool G
Team W L T
RS
RA
NorCal Baseball 3 0 1 43 16
Las Vegas Patriots 3 1 0 24 14
Sandlot Baseball 3 1 0 40 14
Rocky Mountain Oysters 1 2 1 22 18
Gameday Warriors White 1 3 0 16 41
LV Horns 0 4 0 8 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hadland Park Gameday Warriors White (Pool G)
10 2 LV Horns (Pool G)
P1 8:00 AM Whalen Field Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool C)
7 7 Player Factory (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Palo Verde High School NV Panthers (Pool B)
5 8 Colorado Yard Dawgs (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 BV Baseball (Pool E)
4 3 Forged Academy Redgoats (Pool E)
P1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Gwynn Baseball (Pool D)
0 15 LV Knights (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Big League Experience (Pool F)
4 7 MVP Vegas (Pool F)
P1 8:00 AM Spring Valley High School Las Vegas Grizzlies (Pool A)
1 21 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Hadland Park Gameday Warriors White (Pool G)
1 21 NorCal Baseball (Pool G)
P1 10:15 AM Whalen Field CBA Warhawks-Navy (Pool C)
6 5 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Palo Verde High School Green Sox (Pool B)
7 6 Colorado Yard Dawgs (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Premier West (Pool E)
6 19 NW Elite Jr. Scout Team (Pool E)
P1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Gwynn Baseball (Pool D)
9 5 MN Millers-Woodrow (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 West Coast Kings (Pool F)
15 1 MVP Vegas (Pool F)
P1 10:15 AM Spring Valley High School City Baseball (Pool A)
1 11 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Hadland Park Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool G)
15 0 LV Horns (Pool G)
P1 12:30 PM Whalen Field Player Factory (Pool C)
0 9 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Palo Verde High School NV Panthers (Pool B)
1 9 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Sierra Vista High School Forged Academy Redgoats (Pool E)
2 12 LV Lions (Pool E)
P1 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 BV Baseball (Pool E)
9 1 Premier West (Pool E)
P1 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 CBA Lockett (Pool D)
10 2 LV Knights (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Big League Experience (Pool F)
1 9 West Coast Kings (Pool F)
P1 12:30 PM Spring Valley High School Las Vegas Grizzlies (Pool A)
1 9 Gameday Warriors Columbia (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Hadland Park Las Vegas Patriots (Pool G)
4 8 NorCal Baseball (Pool G)
P1 2:45 PM Whalen Field CBA Warhawks-Navy (Pool C)
7 10 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Palo Verde High School Green Sox (Pool B)
4 4 NW Naturals (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Sierra Vista High School NW Elite Jr. Scout Team (Pool E)
8 3 LV Lions (Pool E)
P1 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Showtime South (Pool D)
7 8 MN Millers-Woodrow (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
4 13 LV Gauchos (Pool F)
P1 2:45 PM Spring Valley High School City Baseball (Pool A)
9 11 Southern Nevada Bulls (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Hadland Park Sandlot Baseball (Pool G)
11 1 Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool G)
P1 5:00 PM Whalen Field Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
13 1 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 CBA Lockett (Pool D)
2 12 Showtime South (Pool D)
P1 5:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 CBA Warhawks-White (Pool F)
10 1 LV Gauchos (Pool F)
P1 7:15 PM Hadland Park Sandlot Baseball (Pool G)
5 8 Las Vegas Patriots (Pool G)
P1 7:15 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Southern Nevada Bulls (Pool A)
8 11 Gameday Warriors Columbia (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool B)
12 5 NW Naturals (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
0 9 CBA Warhawks-White (Pool F)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hadland Park NorCal Baseball (Pool G)
9 6 LV Horns (Pool G)
P1 8:00 AM Whalen Field CBA Lockett (Pool D)
6 5 MN Millers-Woodrow (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Palo Verde High School NV Panthers (Pool B)
2 10 Green Sox (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Forged Academy Redgoats (Pool E)
2 6 Premier West (Pool E)
P1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool C)
6 10 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 West Coast Kings (Pool F)
13 1 LV Gauchos (Pool F)
P1 8:00 AM Spring Valley High School Las Vegas Grizzlies (Pool A)
4 12 City Baseball (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Hadland Park LV Horns (Pool G)
0 16 Sandlot Baseball (Pool G)
P1 10:15 AM Whalen Field LV Knights (Pool D)
12 1 MN Millers-Woodrow (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Palo Verde High School Great Lakes Baseball (Pool B)
11 3 Green Sox (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 BV Baseball (Pool E)
0 4 NW Elite Jr. Scout Team (Pool E)
P1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool C)
13 9 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Big League Experience (Pool F)
6 7 LV Gauchos (Pool F)
P1 10:15 AM Spring Valley High School Gameday Warriors Columbia (Pool A)
2 11 City Baseball (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Hadland Park NorCal Baseball (Pool G)
5 5 Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool G)
P1 12:30 PM Whalen Field CBA Lockett (Pool D)
9 1 Gwynn Baseball (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Palo Verde High School NV Panthers (Pool B)
8 12 NW Naturals (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Sierra Vista High School Premier West (Pool E)
4 10 LV Lions (Pool E)
P1 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Forged Academy Redgoats (Pool E)
6 5 NW Elite Jr. Scout Team (Pool E)
P1 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 CBA Warhawks-Navy (Pool C)
2 17 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 West Coast Kings (Pool F)
13 4 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
P1 12:30 PM Spring Valley High School Las Vegas Grizzlies (Pool A)
8 10 Southern Nevada Bulls (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Hadland Park Gameday Warriors White (Pool G)
5 8 Sandlot Baseball (Pool G)
P1 2:45 PM Whalen Field LV Knights (Pool D)
1 4 Showtime South (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Palo Verde High School Colorado Yard Dawgs (Pool B)
7 6 Great Lakes Baseball (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Sierra Vista High School BV Baseball (Pool E)
10 4 LV Lions (Pool E)
P1 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Player Factory (Pool C)
6 9 Spokane Crew (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Big League Experience (Pool F)
1 14 CBA Warhawks-White (Pool F)
P1 2:45 PM Spring Valley High School Gameday Warriors Columbia (Pool A)
1 13 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Hadland Park Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool G)
1 2 Las Vegas Patriots (Pool G)
P1 5:00 PM Whalen Field Showtime South (Pool D)
1 2 Gwynn Baseball (Pool D)
P1 5:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 CBA Warhawks-Navy (Pool C)
8 4 Player Factory (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
6 11 MVP Vegas (Pool F)
P1 7:15 PM Hadland Park Las Vegas Patriots (Pool G)
10 0 Gameday Warriors White (Pool G)
P1 7:15 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Southern Nevada Bulls (Pool A)
3 13 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Colorado Yard Dawgs (Pool B)
12 4 NW Naturals (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 CBA Warhawks-White (Pool F)
10 1 MVP Vegas (Pool F)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 NorCal Baseball (Pool G)
9 6 NW Elite Jr. Scout Team (Pool E)
B4 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
13 1 CBA Lockett (Pool D)
B1 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 CBA Warhawks-White (Pool F)
6 7 West Coast Kings (Pool F)
B3 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
15 7 Colorado Yard Dawgs (Pool B)
B5 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 [8] West Coast Kings (Pool F)
7 0 [4] NorCal Baseball (Pool G)
B6 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 [2] Blizzard Black (Pool A)
6 14 [3] Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
B7 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 [8] West Coast Kings (Pool F)
4 10 [3] Blizzard Blue (Pool C)

Bracket

16u Division Championship Bracket
[3] Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
16u Champions!
Blizzard Black (Pool A) - 15
B3 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
Colorado Yard Dawgs (Pool B) - 7
[8] West Coast Kings (Pool F) - 7
B5 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
[4] NorCal Baseball (Pool G) - 0
[8] West Coast Kings (Pool F) - 4
B7 - Sun 10/27 2:45PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
[3] Blizzard Blue (Pool C) - 10
NorCal Baseball (Pool G) - 9
B2 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
NW Elite Jr. Scout Team (Pool E) - 6
Blizzard Blue (Pool C) - 13
B4 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
CBA Lockett (Pool D) - 1
[2] Blizzard Black (Pool A) - 6
B6 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
[3] Blizzard Blue (Pool C) - 14
CBA Warhawks-White (Pool F) - 6
B1 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
West Coast Kings (Pool F) - 7