Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

10U AAA

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
A3-Hood Athletics

10U AAA Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A2-Battle Born 3 1 0 51 24
A3-Hood Athletics 3 1 0 39 32
A4-Triple Play 1 3 0 26 50
A1-Crew Baseball 0 4 0 16 49
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B1-CGE 3 0 1 52 15
B2-SC Bulldogs 2 1 1 47 28
B4-New Level Xtreme 2 2 0 39 41
B3-Team Adidas Malcom 1 3 0 23 54

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 A2-Battle Born (Pool A)
15 0 A1-Crew Baseball (Pool A)
P10 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 A4-Triple Play (Pool A)
10 11 A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)
P5 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 A1-Crew Baseball (Pool A)
9 10 A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)
P6 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 A4-Triple Play (Pool A)
1 22 A2-Battle Born (Pool A)
P7 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B1-CGE (Pool B)
5 5 B2-SC Bulldogs (Pool B)
P3 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B3-Team Adidas Malcom (Pool B)
2 20 B1-CGE (Pool B)
P4 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B2-SC Bulldogs (Pool B)
16 8 B4-New Level Xtreme (Pool B)
P8 7:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B3-Team Adidas Malcom (Pool B)
7 13 B4-New Level Xtreme (Pool B)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 A4-Triple Play (Pool A)
12 6 A1-Crew Baseball (Pool A)
P2 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)
7 10 A2-Battle Born (Pool A)
P13 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 A1-Crew Baseball (Pool A)
1 12 B1-CGE (Pool B)
P14 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 A2-Battle Born (Pool A)
4 16 B2-SC Bulldogs (Pool B)
P15 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)
11 3 B3-Team Adidas Malcom (Pool B)
P16 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 A4-Triple Play (Pool A)
3 11 B4-New Level Xtreme (Pool B)
P11 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B4-New Level Xtreme (Pool B)
7 15 B1-CGE (Pool B)
P12 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B3-Team Adidas Malcom (Pool B)
11 10 B2-SC Bulldogs (Pool B)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 [1] B1-CGE (Pool B)
14 6 [4] B2-SC Bulldogs (Pool B)
B2 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 [2] A2-Battle Born (Pool A)
4 7 [3] A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)
B3 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 [1] B1-CGE (Pool B)
4 10 [3] A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)

Bracket

10u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
[3] A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A)
10u AAA Champions!
[1] B1-CGE (Pool B) - 14
B1 - Sun 10/27 1:00PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3
[4] B2-SC Bulldogs (Pool B) - 6
[2] A2-Battle Born (Pool A) - 4
B2 - Sun 10/27 1:00PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4
[3] A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A) - 7
[1] B1-CGE (Pool B) - 4
B3 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3
[3] A3-Hood Athletics (Pool A) - 10