Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

10U Majors

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags

10U Majors Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A3-Swarm Black 4 0 0 47 21
A7-Team Texas Navy 3 1 0 38 29
A4-Vegas Xpress 2 2 0 25 22
A1-San Diego Hustle Gold 2 2 0 45 32
A2-River City Athletics 2 2 0 41 41
A6-Club All-Star 1 3 0 31 49
A5-Utah Rebels 0 4 0 17 50
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B5-LVBA Lightning 3 1 0 42 26
B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags 3 1 0 49 17
B7-West Coast Federals Blue 2 2 0 32 37
B3-MBA Grays Wallace 2 2 0 31 38
B4-Team Texas Red 2 2 0 27 39
B1-MoundTime 1 3 0 32 37
B2-LV Kaos 1 3 0 32 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A2-River City Athletics (Pool A)
15 14 A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A)
P38 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
5 8 A3-Swarm Black (Pool A)
P3 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A)
5 11 A3-Swarm Black (Pool A)
P7 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 A2-River City Athletics (Pool A)
2 11 A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
P15 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A6-Club All-Star (Pool A)
14 13 A5-Utah Rebels (Pool A)
P17 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B2-LV Kaos (Pool B)
9 17 B1-MoundTime (Pool B)
P23 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
8 10 B5-LVBA Lightning (Pool B)
P10 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B)
7 6 B1-MoundTime (Pool B)
P27 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A5-Utah Rebels (Pool A)
0 15 A7-Team Texas Navy (Pool A)
P35 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 B5-LVBA Lightning (Pool B)
7 11 B7-West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
P2 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A7-Team Texas Navy (Pool A)
8 5 A6-Club All-Star (Pool A)
P29 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B4-Team Texas Red (Pool B)
10 7 B2-LV Kaos (Pool B)
P30 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 B7-West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
0 9 B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
P34 7:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B)
12 3 B4-Team Texas Red (Pool B)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 A7-Team Texas Navy (Pool A)
6 16 A3-Swarm Black (Pool A)
P31 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A2-River City Athletics (Pool A)
16 7 A6-Club All-Star (Pool A)
P9 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 A6-Club All-Star (Pool A)
5 12 A3-Swarm Black (Pool A)
P13 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A7-Team Texas Navy (Pool A)
9 8 A2-River City Athletics (Pool A)
P14 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A)
11 3 A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
P24 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 B1-MoundTime (Pool B)
6 10 B4-Team Texas Red (Pool B)
P8 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A5-Utah Rebels (Pool A)
3 15 A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A)
P41 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 B1-MoundTime (Pool B)
3 11 B5-LVBA Lightning (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
6 1 A5-Utah Rebels (Pool A)
P12 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 B4-Team Texas Red (Pool B)
4 14 B5-LVBA Lightning (Pool B)
P40 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B7-West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
10 8 B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B)
P42 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
13 3 B2-LV Kaos (Pool B)
P11 7:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 3 B7-West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
11 13 B2-LV Kaos (Pool B)
P16 7:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 4 B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
19 4 B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 [4] A7-Team Texas Navy (Pool A)
6 9 [5] A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
B3 9:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 [3] B5-LVBA Lightning (Pool B)
5 9 [6] A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A)
B1 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 [1] A3-Swarm Black (Pool A)
5 6 [8] B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B)
B4 11:00 AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 [2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
10 4 [7] B7-West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
B5 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 [8] B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B)
4 9 [5] A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
B6 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1 [6] A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A)
1 9 [2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
B7 3:00 PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2 [5] A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A)
1 9 [2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)

Bracket

10u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 8 Overall Seeds)
[2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B)
10u Majors Champions!
[3] B5-LVBA Lightning (Pool B) - 5
B3 - Sun 10/27 9:00AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1
[6] A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A) - 9
[8] B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B) - 4
B5 - Sun 10/27 1:00PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2
[5] A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A) - 9
[5] A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A) - 1
B7 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2
[2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B) - 9
[4] A7-Team Texas Navy (Pool A) - 6
B2 - Sun 10/27 9:00AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2
[5] A4-Vegas Xpress (Pool A) - 9
[2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B) - 10
B4 - Sun 10/27 11:00AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1
[7] B7-West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B) - 4
[6] A1-San Diego Hustle Gold (Pool A) - 1
B6 - Sun 10/27 1:00PM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 1
[2] B6-Scottsdale Dirtbags (Pool B) - 9
[1] A3-Swarm Black (Pool A) - 5
B1 - Sun 10/27 11:00AM Arroyo Grande (1-4) - Field 2
[8] B3-MBA Grays Wallace (Pool B) - 6