Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

13U Majors

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
SacBay Baseball 2024/25

13U Majors Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Sandlot Baseball Club Black 4 0 0 45 10
Club All-Star Blue 3 1 0 34 20
New Level Xtreme Pike 2 2 0 32 35
Nanakuli Hawks 2 2 0 23 21
North Valley Cubs 0 3 1 16 38
Hard 90 Clutch 0 3 1 21 47
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Coast Federals Blue 4 0 0 40 20
Team Texas Navy 2 1 1 32 22
GBG Vegas 2 2 0 36 25
Starting Line-Up 2 2 0 33 26
MoundTime 1 2 1 25 35
Spokane Crew 0 4 0 6 44
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Golden Spikes Bruins 4 0 0 59 17
SacBay Baseball 2024/25 4 0 0 55 19
LVR 2 2 0 18 34
CBA Warhawks 1 3 0 32 39
Hood Athletics 1 3 0 13 51
MBA Utah 0 4 0 28 45
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
GBG San Diego 4 0 0 44 9
Club All-Star White 4 0 0 43 16
NL Jaxx Prime 2 2 0 31 34
Utah Marshalls 1 3 0 27 30
Emerald City Baseball 1 3 0 30 38
Team Texas Red 0 4 0 8 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
9 2 Spokane Crew (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Hard 90 Clutch (Pool A)
8 8 North Valley Cubs (Pool A)
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 GBG San Diego (Pool D)
10 2 NL Jaxx Prime (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 LVR (Pool C)
5 4 CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Starting Line-Up (Pool B)
13 0 Spokane Crew (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Club All-Star Blue (Pool A)
15 3 North Valley Cubs (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 GBG San Diego (Pool D)
10 1 Emerald City Baseball (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 LVR (Pool C)
6 4 MBA Utah (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
10 9 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Hard 90 Clutch (Pool A)
2 10 Nanakuli Hawks (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 NL Jaxx Prime (Pool D)
14 2 Team Texas Red (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
19 10 CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Starting Line-Up (Pool B)
1 9 GBG Vegas (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Club All-Star Blue (Pool A)
1 5 Sandlot Baseball Club Black (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 Emerald City Baseball (Pool D)
11 13 Utah Marshalls (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 Golden Spikes Bruins (Pool C)
18 15 MBA Utah (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 MoundTime (Pool B)
2 2 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 New Level Xtreme Pike (Pool A)
10 1 Nanakuli Hawks (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 Club All-Star White (Pool D)
15 0 Team Texas Red (Pool D)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
13 0 Hood Athletics (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 MoundTime (Pool B)
12 11 GBG Vegas (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 New Level Xtreme Pike (Pool A)
3 15 Sandlot Baseball Club Black (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 Club All-Star White (Pool D)
4 1 Utah Marshalls (Pool D)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 Golden Spikes Bruins (Pool C)
15 0 Hood Athletics (Pool C)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Starting Line-Up (Pool B)
7 8 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Club All-Star Blue (Pool A)
8 3 Nanakuli Hawks (Pool A)
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 Emerald City Baseball (Pool D)
10 6 Team Texas Red (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
14 3 MBA Utah (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Starting Line-Up (Pool B)
12 9 MoundTime (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Club All-Star Blue (Pool A)
10 9 New Level Xtreme Pike (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 Emerald City Baseball (Pool D)
8 9 Club All-Star White (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 Hood Athletics (Pool C)
7 6 MBA Utah (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Spokane Crew (Pool B)
3 13 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 North Valley Cubs (Pool A)
1 9 Nanakuli Hawks (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 GBG San Diego (Pool D)
17 0 Team Texas Red (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
9 6 LVR (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
10 2 MoundTime (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 New Level Xtreme Pike (Pool A)
10 9 Hard 90 Clutch (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 NL Jaxx Prime (Pool D)
7 15 Club All-Star White (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 Hood Athletics (Pool C)
6 17 CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Spokane Crew (Pool B)
1 9 GBG Vegas (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 North Valley Cubs (Pool A)
4 6 Sandlot Baseball Club Black (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 GBG San Diego (Pool D)
7 6 Utah Marshalls (Pool D)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 Golden Spikes Bruins (Pool C)
17 1 LVR (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
11 7 GBG Vegas (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Hard 90 Clutch (Pool A)
2 19 Sandlot Baseball Club Black (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 NL Jaxx Prime (Pool D)
8 7 Utah Marshalls (Pool D)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 Golden Spikes Bruins (Pool C)
9 1 CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 [4] Golden Spikes Bruins (Pool C)
4 9 [5] Club All-Star White (Pool D)
B4 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 [3] GBG San Diego (Pool D)
5 12 [6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
B1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 [1] Sandlot Baseball Club Black (Pool A)
2 15 [8] Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
B3 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 [2] West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
13 9 [7] Club All-Star Blue (Pool A)
B5 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 [8] Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
8 14 [5] Club All-Star White (Pool D)
B6 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 [2] West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B)
2 14 [6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
B7 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 [5] Club All-Star White (Pool D)
7 21 [6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)

Bracket

13u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 2 Teams in Each Pool)
[6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C)
13u Majors Champions!
[2] West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B) - 13
B3 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5
[7] Club All-Star Blue (Pool A) - 9
[8] Team Texas Navy (Pool B) - 8
B5 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6
[5] Club All-Star White (Pool D) - 14
[5] Club All-Star White (Pool D) - 7
B7 - Sun 10/27 2:45PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6
[6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C) - 21
[4] Golden Spikes Bruins (Pool C) - 4
B2 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6
[5] Club All-Star White (Pool D) - 9
[3] GBG San Diego (Pool D) - 5
B4 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5
[6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C) - 12
[2] West Coast Federals Blue (Pool B) - 2
B6 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5
[6] SacBay Baseball 2024/25 (Pool C) - 14
[1] Sandlot Baseball Club Black (Pool A) - 2
B1 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6
[8] Team Texas Navy (Pool B) - 15