Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

18U Division

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
Player Factory

18U Division Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Post 76 3 1 0 31 16
Big League Experience 3 1 0 31 32
Cascade Crush 2 2 0 31 21
Bakersfield Braves 1 3 0 12 25
Blizzard Gold American 1 3 0 20 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Las Vegas Mustangs 4 0 0 34 2
Sahuarita Roughriders 131 3 1 0 16 12
City Baseball Red 2 2 0 27 27
Gameday Angels 1 3 0 19 25
Team Wooten 0 4 0 11 41
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Premier West 3 1 0 18 19
AZ T-Rex Easton 3 1 0 27 14
LV Gauchos 2 2 0 22 28
Silicon Valley Xtreme 1 3 0 16 20
Dalton Baseball 1 3 0 17 19
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Las Vegas Patriots 4 0 0 30 7
Brushback Baseball 3 1 0 33 29
The Yard BBA 2 2 0 32 16
Pine Tar Academy 1 3 0 20 31
NSA Baseball 0 4 0 18 50
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
Player Factory 4 0 0 41 13
Power Alley Colorado 2 1 1 17 16
Team Adidas Kaplan 1 2 1 19 20
Blizzard Gold National 1 3 0 27 34
Rocky Mountain Oysters 1 3 0 20 41
Pool F
Team W L T
RS
RA
Diamond BBA 4 0 0 32 19
Claremont Wolfpack 3 1 0 31 14
NV Panthers 1 2 1 29 28
MN Grizzlies 1 2 1 30 31
Primetime Baseball 0 4 0 11 41
Pool G
Team W L T
RS
RA
Gwynn Baseball 4 0 0 31 7
Sports Academy Dukes 3 1 0 36 10
Nogales Tribe 2 2 0 27 14
MN Millers-Landgrebe 1 3 0 15 23
Gameday Warriors Black 0 4 0 3 58

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B)
8 0 Gameday Angels (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales Tribe (Pool G)
3 5 Sports Academy Dukes (Pool G)
P1 8:00 AM Arbor View High School LV Gauchos (Pool C)
8 6 Dalton Baseball (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM SECTA High School NV Panthers (Pool F)
3 3 MN Grizzlies (Pool F)
P1 8:00 AM Liberty High School Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D)
8 2 NSA Baseball (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Coronado High School Player Factory (Pool E)
5 4 Team Adidas Kaplan (Pool E)
P1 8:00 AM Durango High School Post 76 (Pool A)
12 2 Blizzard Gold American (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B)
12 0 Team Wooten (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales Tribe (Pool G)
6 3 MN Millers-Landgrebe (Pool G)
P1 10:15 AM Arbor View High School Premier West (Pool C)
3 1 AZ T-Rex Easton (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM SECTA High School Primetime Baseball (Pool F)
0 4 Diamond BBA (Pool F)
P1 10:15 AM Liberty High School Pine Tar Academy (Pool D)
1 10 The Yard BBA (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Coronado High School Power Alley Colorado (Pool E)
1 1 Team Adidas Kaplan (Pool E)
P1 10:15 AM Durango High School Bakersfield Braves (Pool A)
6 3 Blizzard Gold American (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Sahuarita Roughriders 131 (Pool B)
4 2 Gameday Angels (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Gameday Warriors Black (Pool G)
0 17 Sports Academy Dukes (Pool G)
P1 12:30 PM Arbor View High School LV Gauchos (Pool C)
6 5 Silicon Valley Xtreme (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM SECTA High School NV Panthers (Pool F)
1 11 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
P1 12:30 PM Liberty High School Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D)
5 1 The Yard BBA (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Coronado High School Player Factory (Pool E)
14 4 Blizzard Gold National (Pool E)
P1 12:30 PM Durango High School Post 76 (Pool A)
10 1 Big League Experience (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 City Baseball Red (Pool B)
15 6 Team Wooten (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)
7 1 MN Millers-Landgrebe (Pool G)
P1 2:45 PM Arbor View High School Dalton Baseball (Pool C)
3 8 AZ T-Rex Easton (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM SECTA High School Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
0 4 Diamond BBA (Pool F)
P1 2:45 PM Liberty High School NSA Baseball (Pool D)
11 15 Brushback Baseball (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Coronado High School Power Alley Colorado (Pool E)
10 2 Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool E)
P1 2:45 PM Durango High School Bakersfield Braves (Pool A)
1 5 Cascade Crush (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 MN Grizzlies (Pool F)
14 3 Primetime Baseball (Pool F)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Sahuarita Roughriders 131 (Pool B)
5 3 City Baseball Red (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)
16 0 Gameday Warriors Black (Pool G)
P1 5:00 PM Durango High School Cascade Crush (Pool A)
10 11 Big League Experience (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Premier West (Pool C)
5 4 Silicon Valley Xtreme (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Pine Tar Academy (Pool D)
5 7 Brushback Baseball (Pool D)
P1 7:15 PM Durango High School Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool E)
2 15 Blizzard Gold National (Pool E)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Team Wooten (Pool B)
1 5 Sahuarita Roughriders 131 (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Sports Academy Dukes (Pool G)
4 5 Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)
P1 8:00 AM Arbor View High School LV Gauchos (Pool C)
2 9 AZ T-Rex Easton (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM SECTA High School NV Panthers (Pool F)
10 11 Diamond BBA (Pool F)
P1 8:00 AM Liberty High School Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D)
6 3 Brushback Baseball (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Coronado High School Player Factory (Pool E)
8 0 Power Alley Colorado (Pool E)
P1 8:00 AM Durango High School Post 76 (Pool A)
8 0 Bakersfield Braves (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B)
6 2 Sahuarita Roughriders 131 (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales Tribe (Pool G)
2 3 Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)
P1 10:15 AM Arbor View High School Silicon Valley Xtreme (Pool C)
1 0 Dalton Baseball (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM SECTA High School MN Grizzlies (Pool F)
4 12 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
P1 10:15 AM Liberty High School Pine Tar Academy (Pool D)
1 11 Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Coronado High School Blizzard Gold National (Pool E)
5 6 Power Alley Colorado (Pool E)
P1 10:15 AM Durango High School Big League Experience (Pool A)
9 5 Bakersfield Braves (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Team Wooten (Pool B)
4 9 Gameday Angels (Pool B)
P1 12:30 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Sports Academy Dukes (Pool G)
10 2 MN Millers-Landgrebe (Pool G)
P1 12:30 PM Arbor View High School LV Gauchos (Pool C)
6 8 Premier West (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM SECTA High School NV Panthers (Pool F)
15 3 Primetime Baseball (Pool F)
P1 12:30 PM Liberty High School The Yard BBA (Pool D)
7 8 Brushback Baseball (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Coronado High School Player Factory (Pool E)
14 5 Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool E)
P1 12:30 PM Durango High School Post 76 (Pool A)
1 13 Cascade Crush (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B)
8 0 City Baseball Red (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Nogales Tribe (Pool G)
16 3 Gameday Warriors Black (Pool G)
P1 2:45 PM Arbor View High School Premier West (Pool C)
2 8 Dalton Baseball (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM SECTA High School MN Grizzlies (Pool F)
9 13 Diamond BBA (Pool F)
P1 2:45 PM Liberty High School Pine Tar Academy (Pool D)
13 3 NSA Baseball (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Coronado High School Blizzard Gold National (Pool E)
3 12 Team Adidas Kaplan (Pool E)
P1 2:45 PM Durango High School Big League Experience (Pool A)
10 7 Blizzard Gold American (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Silicon Valley Xtreme (Pool C)
6 9 AZ T-Rex Easton (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Gameday Angels (Pool B)
8 9 City Baseball Red (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Burkholder - Field 1 Gameday Warriors Black (Pool G)
0 9 MN Millers-Landgrebe (Pool G)
P1 5:00 PM Durango High School Blizzard Gold American (Pool A)
8 3 Cascade Crush (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Claremont Wolfpack (Pool F)
8 5 Primetime Baseball (Pool F)
P1 7:15 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 The Yard BBA (Pool D)
14 2 NSA Baseball (Pool D)
P1 7:15 PM Durango High School Team Adidas Kaplan (Pool E)
2 11 Rocky Mountain Oysters (Pool E)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 [4] Player Factory (Pool E)
5 2 [5] Diamond BBA (Pool F)
B4 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [3] Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D)
8 0 [6] Post 76 (Pool A)
B1 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 [1] Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B)
7 0 [8] Sports Academy Dukes (Pool G)
B3 10:15 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [2] Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)
6 5 [7] Premier West (Pool C)
B5 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 [1] Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B)
1 5 [4] Player Factory (Pool E)
B6 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 [2] Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)
8 6 [3] Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D)
B7 2:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 [4] Player Factory (Pool E)
10 3 [2] Gwynn Baseball (Pool G)

Bracket

18u Championship Bracket
[4] Player Factory (Pool E)
18u Champions!
[2] Gwynn Baseball (Pool G) - 6
B3 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[7] Premier West (Pool C) - 5
[1] Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B) - 1
B5 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 1
[4] Player Factory (Pool E) - 5
[4] Player Factory (Pool E) - 10
B7 - Sun 10/27 2:45PM Heritage Park - Field 1
[2] Gwynn Baseball (Pool G) - 3
[4] Player Factory (Pool E) - 5
B2 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[5] Diamond BBA (Pool F) - 2
[3] Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D) - 8
B4 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[6] Post 76 (Pool A) - 0
[2] Gwynn Baseball (Pool G) - 8
B6 - Sun 10/27 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 2
[3] Las Vegas Patriots (Pool D) - 6
[1] Las Vegas Mustangs (Pool B) - 7
B1 - Sun 10/27 10:15AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[8] Sports Academy Dukes (Pool G) - 0