Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

12U Majors

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
D5-West Coast Federals Blue

12U Majors Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A4-Lamorinda Arsenal 4 0 0 49 15
A3-ASB Grit (Blue) 3 1 0 40 33
A2-Vegas Renegades 1 2 1 29 28
A5-PSP Elite 1 3 0 9 32
A1-Legacy 42 Cooperstown 0 3 1 26 45
B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B5-Triple Play Baseball 4 0 0 21 15
B1-Vegas Gamers 3 1 0 33 17
B2-Scottsdale Dirtbags Black 2 2 0 32 26
B4-GBG Renegades 1 3 0 29 31
B3-MBA Grays 0 4 0 16 42
C
Team W L T
RS
RA
C1-Team California 4 0 0 35 9
C4-LV Rebels 3 1 0 30 22
C2-New Level Xtreme 1 3 0 22 25
C3-Team Texas Navy 1 3 0 16 29
C5-SD Saints 1 3 0 22 40
D
Team W L T
RS
RA
D5-West Coast Federals Blue 4 0 0 57 14
D2-LumberKings 3 1 0 37 26
D3-Louisville Sandlot 2 2 0 18 30
D1-Green Sox 1 3 0 27 39
D4-Team Texas Red 0 4 0 12 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field A3-ASB Grit (Blue) (A)
6 13 A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
P4 8:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field B1-Vegas Gamers (B)
11 7 B2-Scottsdale Dirtbags Black (B)
P17 8:00 AM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 A2-Vegas Renegades (A)
8 8 A1-Legacy 42 Cooperstown (A)
P18 10:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field A5-PSP Elite (A)
0 9 A3-ASB Grit (Blue) (A)
P36 10:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field B4-GBG Renegades (B)
4 10 B1-Vegas Gamers (B)
P38 10:00 AM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 C2-New Level Xtreme (C)
2 5 C1-Team California (C)
P27 12:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field B5-Triple Play Baseball (B)
5 4 B2-Scottsdale Dirtbags Black (B)
P30 12:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 C1-Team California (C)
11 3 C4-LV Rebels (C)
P33 12:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
15 3 A1-Legacy 42 Cooperstown (A)
P2 2:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field A2-Vegas Renegades (A)
8 0 A5-PSP Elite (A)
P3 2:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field B4-GBG Renegades (B)
13 5 B3-MBA Grays (B)
P22 2:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 C5-SD Saints (C)
7 15 C2-New Level Xtreme (C)
P7 4:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field D1-Green Sox (D)
4 10 D2-LumberKings (D)
P35 4:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field B3-MBA Grays (B)
8 10 B5-Triple Play Baseball (B)
P37 4:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 C4-LV Rebels (C)
13 3 C3-Team Texas Navy (C)
P29 6:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 C3-Team Texas Navy (C)
5 7 C5-SD Saints (C)
P31 6:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
14 2 D3-Louisville Sandlot (D)
P40 6:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field D1-Green Sox (D)
14 4 D4-Team Texas Red (D)
P8 8:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field D4-Team Texas Red (D)
1 6 D3-Louisville Sandlot (D)
P39 8:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field D2-LumberKings (D)
7 14 D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field C2-New Level Xtreme (C)
4 5 C4-LV Rebels (C)
P11 8:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field B5-Triple Play Baseball (B)
3 2 B4-GBG Renegades (B)
P21 8:00 AM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 C1-Team California (C)
8 0 C3-Team Texas Navy (C)
P14 10:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field C4-LV Rebels (C)
9 4 C5-SD Saints (C)
P20 10:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field B2-Scottsdale Dirtbags Black (B)
13 10 B4-GBG Renegades (B)
P24 10:00 AM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 D3-Louisville Sandlot (D)
7 6 D1-Green Sox (D)
P13 12:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field C3-Team Texas Navy (C)
8 1 C2-New Level Xtreme (C)
P15 12:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
18 3 D1-Green Sox (D)
P19 12:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field B1-Vegas Gamers (B)
1 3 B5-Triple Play Baseball (B)
P6 2:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field C1-Team California (C)
11 4 C5-SD Saints (C)
P12 2:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field B3-MBA Grays (B)
0 8 B2-Scottsdale Dirtbags Black (B)
P16 2:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 D2-LumberKings (D)
9 3 D3-Louisville Sandlot (D)
P9 4:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field A1-Legacy 42 Cooperstown (A)
11 15 A3-ASB Grit (Blue) (A)
P23 4:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 D4-Team Texas Red (D)
2 11 D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
P28 4:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field B1-Vegas Gamers (B)
11 3 B3-MBA Grays (B)
P25 6:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field A1-Legacy 42 Cooperstown (A)
4 7 A5-PSP Elite (A)
P26 6:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field A2-Vegas Renegades (A)
4 10 A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
P32 6:00 PM Desert Breeze Park - Field 3 D4-Team Texas Red (D)
5 11 D2-LumberKings (D)
P10 8:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
11 2 A5-PSP Elite (A)
P34 8:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field A3-ASB Grit (Blue) (A)
10 9 A2-Vegas Renegades (A)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field [1] A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
15 0 [8] D2-LumberKings (D)
B3 8:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field [3] C1-Team California (C)
7 10 [6] B1-Vegas Gamers (B)
B2 10:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field [4] B5-Triple Play Baseball (B)
11 7 [5] C4-LV Rebels (C)
B4 10:00 AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field [2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
8 5 [7] A3-ASB Grit (Blue) (A)
B5 12:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field [1] A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
12 11 [4] B5-Triple Play Baseball (B)
B6 12:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field [6] B1-Vegas Gamers (B)
4 10 [2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
B7 2:00 PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field [1] A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A)
4 9 [2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)

Bracket

12u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 2 Seeds from Each Pool)
[2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D)
12u Majors Champions!
[3] C1-Team California (C) - 7
B3 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field
[6] B1-Vegas Gamers (B) - 10
[1] A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A) - 12
B5 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field
[4] B5-Triple Play Baseball (B) - 11
[1] A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A) - 4
B7 - Sun 10/27 2:00PM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field
[2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D) - 9
[4] B5-Triple Play Baseball (B) - 11
B2 - Sun 10/27 10:00AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field
[5] C4-LV Rebels (C) - 7
[2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D) - 8
B4 - Sun 10/27 10:00AM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field
[7] A3-ASB Grit (Blue) (A) - 5
[6] B1-Vegas Gamers (B) - 4
B6 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Dos Esquelas Park - West Field
[2] D5-West Coast Federals Blue (D) - 10
[1] A4-Lamorinda Arsenal (A) - 15
B1 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Dos Esquelas Park - East Field
[8] D2-LumberKings (D) - 0