Basketball

Tournament Note

All games are in EST. 20 pts max score differential per game

7th

Southridge Shootout 2020

Feb 22 - 23, 2020
Holland, IN • Huntingburg, IN
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Corydon Panthers (Corydon, IN) 2 0 31
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 1 1 9
Orleans (Mitchell, in) 1 1 0
Heritage Hills Red (Santa Claus, Indiana) 0 2 -40
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Evansville Memorial (Evansville, Indiana) 2 0 36
Holy Trinity Saints (Jasper, IN) 1 1 -12
South Spencer (Rockport, Indiana) 1 1 -17
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 0 2 -7
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Southridge Raiders (Huntingburg, IN) 2 0 31
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 1 1 8
Jasper (Jasper, IN) 1 1 -13
Northeast Dubois Jeeps (Dubois, IN) 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Holland Gym South Spencer
13 44 Evansville Memorial
P2 10:00 AM Holland Gym Heritage Hills Red
18 38 Mater Dei
P3 11:00 AM Holland Gym North Posey
34 37 South Spencer
P4 12:00 PM Holland Gym Evansville Memorial
41 25 Holy Trinity Saints
P5 1:00 PM Holland Gym Evansville North
35 16 Jasper
P6 2:00 PM Holland Gym Northeast Dubois Jeeps
19 39 Southridge Raiders
P7 3:00 PM Holland Gym Orleans
34 14 Heritage Hills Red
P10 3:00 PM Memorial Gym North Posey
33 37 Holy Trinity Saints
P8 4:00 PM Holland Gym Corydon Panthers
37 26 Mater Dei
P11 5:00 PM Holland Gym Jasper
35 29 Northeast Dubois Jeeps
P12 5:00 PM Memorial Gym Evansville North
23 34 Southridge Raiders
P1 6:00 PM Holland Gym Corydon Panthers
39 18 Orleans
B3 7:00 PM Holland Gym [2] Evansville North
36 28 [4] North Posey
B1 8:00 PM Holland Gym [2] Holy Trinity Saints
33 19 [4] Heritage Hills Red
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Holland Gym [3] South Spencer
40 22 [4] Northeast Dubois Jeeps
B7 10:00 AM Holland Gym [1] Evansville Memorial
30 17 [2] Evansville North
B2 11:00 AM Holland Gym [3] Orleans
40 20 [3] Jasper
B5 12:00 PM Holland Gym [1] Corydon Panthers
38 19 [2] Holy Trinity Saints
B6 1:00 PM Holland Gym [1] Southridge Raiders
18 33 [3] Orleans
B8 2:00 PM Holland Gym [2] Mater Dei
33 30 [3] South Spencer
B9 3:00 PM Holland Gym [1] Corydon Panthers
28 36 [3] Orleans
B10 4:00 PM Holland Gym [1] Evansville Memorial
44 31 [2] Mater Dei
B11 7:00 PM Memorial Gym [3] Orleans
46 35 [1] Evansville Memorial

Bracket

[3] Orleans
CHAMPIONS
[1] Evansville Memorial - 30
B7 - Sun 2/23 10:00AM Holland Gym
[2] Evansville North - 17
[3] Orleans - 46
B11 - Sun 2/23 7:00PM Memorial Gym
[1] Evansville Memorial - 35
[2] Mater Dei - 33
B8 - Sun 2/23 2:00PM Holland Gym
[3] South Spencer - 30
[1] Southridge Raiders - 18
B6 - Sun 2/23 1:00PM Holland Gym
[3] Orleans - 33
[1] Evansville Memorial - 44
B10 - Sun 2/23 4:00PM Holland Gym
[2] Mater Dei - 31
[3] Orleans - 40
B2 - Sun 2/23 11:00AM Holland Gym
[3] Jasper - 20
[2] Evansville North - 36
B3 - Sat 2/22 7:00PM Holland Gym
[4] North Posey - 28
[1] Corydon Panthers - 38
B5 - Sun 2/23 12:00PM Holland Gym
[2] Holy Trinity Saints - 19
[2] Holy Trinity Saints - 33
B1 - Sat 2/22 8:00PM Holland Gym
[4] Heritage Hills Red - 19
[3] South Spencer - 40
B4 - Sun 2/23 9:00AM Holland Gym
[4] Northeast Dubois Jeeps - 22
[1] Corydon Panthers - 28
B9 - Sun 2/23 3:00PM Holland Gym
[3] Orleans - 36