Lacrosse

HS A

Southside Holiday Classic

Nov 16 - 17, 2019
Peachtree City, GA
Lambert

HS A Champion

Sat Nov 16, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Lambert 3 0 0 12 19 7
Atlanta Empire 3 0 0 15 29 9
Ravenwood 2 1 0 9 16 7
North Paulding 2 1 0 9 25 10
War Eagle Lacrosse 2 1 0 3 16 13
Dirty Birds 2 1 0 1 17 18
Crossfire 1 1 1 -1 16 17
Copperheads 2020* 1 2 0 2 23 17
Copperheads 2021 0 2 1 -9 9 18
Wolfpack 0 3 0 -16 5 24
Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22 0 3 0 -21 5 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM MOBA - Field 1 Lambert
7 2 Crossfire
P4 8:50 AM MOBA - Field 3 Atlanta Empire
11 2 Dirty Birds
P5 8:50 AM MOBA - Field 2 Copperheads 2020
13 2 Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22
P2 9:40 AM MOBA - Field 2 Wolfpack
3 6 North Paulding
P3 9:40 AM MOBA - Field 1 Copperheads 2021
3 6 War Eagle Lacrosse
P6 10:30 AM MOBA - Field 1 Ravenwood
4 5 Lambert
P10 10:30 AM MOBA - Field 2 Dirty Birds
10 3 Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22
P7 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 2 Crossfire
5 5 Copperheads 2021
P8 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 3 North Paulding
6 7 Atlanta Empire
P9 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 1 War Eagle Lacrosse
6 5 Copperheads 2020
P11 12:10 PM MOBA - Field 1 Wolfpack
1 7 Ravenwood
P13 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 2 Copperheads 2020
5 9 Crossfire
P14 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 3 Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22
0 13 North Paulding
P15 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 1 Dirty Birds
5 4 War Eagle Lacrosse
P12 1:50 PM MOBA - Field 1 Copperheads 2021
1 7 Lambert
P16 2:40 PM MOBA - Field 2 Wolfpack
1 11 Atlanta Empire
P17 2:40 PM MOBA - Field 1 Ravenwood
5 1 Copperheads 2020*
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:50 AM MOBA - Field 2 [9] Copperheads 2021
8 2 [11] Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22
B1 9:40 AM MOBA - Field 1 [1] Lambert
6 3 [8] Copperheads 2020
B2 9:40 AM MOBA - Field 2 [5] War Eagle Lacrosse
3 6 [4] North Paulding
B3 10:30 AM MOBA - Field 1 [3] Ravenwood
5 4 [6] Dirty Birds
B4 10:30 AM MOBA - Field 2 [7] Crossfire
4 8 [2] Atlanta Empire
B5 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 1 [1] Lambert
5 4 [4] North Paulding
B8 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 2 [8] Copperheads 2020
6 7 [5] War Eagle Lacrosse
B11 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 3 [9] Copperheads 2021
9 4 [10] Wolfpack
B6 12:10 PM MOBA - Field 2 [3] Ravenwood
5 4 [2] Atlanta Empire
B9 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 1 [6] Dirty Birds
3 5 [7] Crossfire
B12 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 3 [10] Wolfpack
10 2 [11] Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22
B7 1:50 PM MOBA - Field 1 [1] Lambert
5 1 [3] Ravenwood

Bracket

[1] Lambert
HS A Champion
[3] Ravenwood - 5
B3 - Sun 11/17 10:30AM MOBA - Field 1
[6] Dirty Birds - 4
[1] Lambert - 5
B5 - Sun 11/17 11:20AM MOBA - Field 1
[4] North Paulding - 4
[1] Lambert - 5
B7 - Sun 11/17 1:50PM MOBA - Field 1
[3] Ravenwood - 1
[5] War Eagle Lacrosse - 3
B2 - Sun 11/17 9:40AM MOBA - Field 2
[4] North Paulding - 6
[7] Crossfire - 4
B4 - Sun 11/17 10:30AM MOBA - Field 2
[2] Atlanta Empire - 8
[3] Ravenwood - 5
B6 - Sun 11/17 12:10PM MOBA - Field 2
[2] Atlanta Empire - 4
[1] Lambert - 6
B1 - Sun 11/17 9:40AM MOBA - Field 1
[8] Copperheads 2020 - 3
[9] Copperheads 2021 - 9
B11 - Sun 11/17 11:20AM MOBA - Field 3
[10] Wolfpack - 4
[9] Copperheads 2021 - 8
B10 - Sun 11/17 8:50AM MOBA - Field 2
[11] Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22 - 2
[10] Wolfpack - 10
B12 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM MOBA - Field 3
[11] Thunder Lacrosse Club 21/22 - 2
[6] Dirty Birds - 3
B9 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM MOBA - Field 1
[7] Crossfire - 5
[8] Copperheads 2020 - 6
B8 - Sun 11/17 11:20AM MOBA - Field 2
[5] War Eagle Lacrosse - 7