Lacrosse

HS B

Southside Holiday Classic

Nov 16 - 17, 2019
Peachtree City, GA
Wolverines

HS B Champion

Sat Nov 16, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Dunwoody 3 0 0 18 25 3
Wolverines 3 0 0 9 16 7
Atlanta Empire 3 0 0 15 34 14
Lambert 2 1 0 7 21 11
Hounds of Anarchy 2 1 0 4 15 11
Top Cats 2 1 0 7 28 17
West Knox 1 1 1 -4 8 15
Dirty Birds 1 2 0 1 19 12
Copperheads 2022 1 2 0 0 22 15
North Forsyth 1 2 0 -1 19 19
North Cobb 0 1 2 -7 6 14
Thunder Buckhead 2022 0 2 1 -7 6 13
Thunder LC 22/23 0 3 0 -21 6 37
Bison 0 3 0 -21 2 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 Atlanta Empire
15 3 Thunder LC 22/23
P2 8:50 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 North Forsyth
5 9 Top Cats
P7 8:50 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 Wolverines
7 1 Copperheads 2022
P5 9:40 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 Hounds of Anarchy
7 2 Dirty Birds
P6 9:40 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 Bison
0 10 Lambert
P8 10:30 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 Thunder LC 22/23
2 10 North Forsyth
P9 10:30 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 Atlanta Empire
11 7 Top Cats
P3 11:20 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 North Cobb
4 4 West Knox
P4 11:20 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 Thunder Buckhead 2022
3 7 Dunwoody
P13 12:10 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 Hounds of Anarchy
4 6 Wolverines
P14 12:10 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 Lambert
8 7 Copperheads 2022
P12 1:00 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 Dirty Birds
15 2 Bison
P15 1:00 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 Top Cats
12 1 Thunder LC 22/23
P10 1:50 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 West Knox
4 1 Thunder Buckhead 2022
P16 1:50 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 Atlanta Empire
8 4 North Forsyth
P11 2:40 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 North Cobb
0 8 Dunwoody
P19 2:40 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 Wolverines
3 2 Dirty Birds
P20 3:30 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 Copperheads 2022
14 0 Bison
P21 3:30 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 Lambert
3 4 Hounds of Anarchy
P17 4:20 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 Dunwoody
10 0 West Knox
P18 4:20 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 North Cobb
2 2 Thunder Buckhead 2022
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 [1] Dunwoody
10 4 [8] Dirty Birds
B2 8:50 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 [5] Hounds of Anarchy
3 7 [4] Lambert
B3 9:40 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 [3] Atlanta Empire
8 6 [6] Top Cats
B4 9:40 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 [7] West Knox
1 4 [2] Wolverines
B10 10:30 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 [9] Copperheads 2022
3 3 [11] North Cobb
B13 10:30 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 [12] Thunder Buckhead 2022
11 0 [14] Bison
B5 11:20 AM Meade Fields - Field 1 [1] Dunwoody
4 10 [4] Lambert
B7 11:20 AM Meade Fields - Field 2 [8] Dirty Birds
1 6 [5] Hounds of Anarchy
B6 12:10 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 [3] Atlanta Empire
6 10 [2] Wolverines
B8 12:10 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 [6] Top Cats
6 8 [7] West Knox
B11 1:00 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 [9] Copperheads 2022
9 5 [10] North Forsyth
B14 1:00 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 [12] Thunder Buckhead 2022
9 4 [13] Thunder LC 22/23
B9 1:50 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 [4] Lambert
3 6 [2] Wolverines
B12 2:40 PM Meade Fields - Field 1 [10] North Forsyth
3 7 [11] North Cobb
B15 2:40 PM Meade Fields - Field 2 [13] Thunder LC 22/23
4 2 [14] Bison

Bracket

[11] North Cobb
HS B Champion
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B20
[3] Atlanta Empire - 6
B6 - Sun 11/17 12:10PM Meade Fields - Field 1
[2] Wolverines - 10
[1] Dunwoody - 4
B5 - Sun 11/17 11:20AM Meade Fields - Field 1
[4] Lambert - 10
[1] Dunwoody - 10
B1 - Sun 11/17 8:50AM Meade Fields - Field 1
[8] Dirty Birds - 4
[7] West Knox - 1
B4 - Sun 11/17 9:40AM Meade Fields - Field 2
[2] Wolverines - 4
[3] Atlanta Empire - 8
B3 - Sun 11/17 9:40AM Meade Fields - Field 1
[6] Top Cats - 6
[4] Lambert - 3
B9 - Sun 11/17 1:50PM Meade Fields - Field 1
[2] Wolverines - 6
[8] Dirty Birds - 1
B7 - Sun 11/17 11:20AM Meade Fields - Field 2
[5] Hounds of Anarchy - 6
[5] Hounds of Anarchy - 3
B2 - Sun 11/17 8:50AM Meade Fields - Field 2
[4] Lambert - 7
[6] Top Cats - 6
B8 - Sun 11/17 12:10PM Meade Fields - Field 2
[7] West Knox - 8
[13] Thunder LC 22/23 - 4
B15 - Sun 11/17 2:40PM Meade Fields - Field 2
[14] Bison - 2
[12] Thunder Buckhead 2022 - 9
B14 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM Meade Fields - Field 2
[13] Thunder LC 22/23 - 4
[10] North Forsyth - 3
B12 - Sun 11/17 2:40PM Meade Fields - Field 1
[11] North Cobb - 7
[12] Thunder Buckhead 2022 - 11
B13 - Sun 11/17 10:30AM Meade Fields - Field 2
[14] Bison - 0
[9] Copperheads 2022 - 9
B11 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM Meade Fields - Field 1
[10] North Forsyth - 5
[9] Copperheads 2022 - 3
B10 - Sun 11/17 10:30AM Meade Fields - Field 1
[11] North Cobb - 3