Volleyball

14U

Big House Volleyball Pre-Season Challenge

Dec 7, 2019
Tavares, FL
Hunters Creek

14U Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019

Pool Standings

D
Team W L
SW
SL
FL Momentum Black 2 0 4 1
Predator Volleyball 1 1 3 2
NVA-Regional 0 2 0 4
E
Team W L
SW
SL
Driven 2 0 4 0
NVA-State 1 1 2 2
Trinity-Jose 0 2 0 4
F
Team W L
SW
SL
Hunters Creek 2 0 4 0
Tempest Volleyball 1 1 2 2
Five Stars VBC Regional White 0 2 0 4
G
Team W L
SW
SL
MBS National Select 2 0 4 0
South Ga. Select 1 1 2 2
Trinity-Shelby 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Predator Volleyball
FL Momentum Black
25-11 25-11
2 0 NVA-Regional
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Trinity-Jose
Driven
25-9 25-11
2 0 NVA-State
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Five Stars VBC Regional White
Hunters Creek
25-22 25-22
2 0 Tempest Volleyball
P4 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Trinity-Shelby
MBS National Select
25--13 25-17
2 0 South Ga. Select
P5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: NVA-Regional
Predator Volleyball
1 2 FL Momentum Black
25-21 18-25 15-10
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: NVA-State
Trinity-Jose
0 2 Driven
25-8 25-13
P7 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Tempest Volleyball
Five Stars VBC Regional White
0 2 Hunters Creek
25-2 25-7
P8 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: South Ga. Select
Trinity-Shelby
0 2 MBS National Select
25-12 25-3
P9 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: FL Momentum Black
NVA-Regional
0 2 Predator Volleyball
25-21 25-6
P10 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Driven
NVA-State
25-16 25-10
2 0 Trinity-Jose
P11 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Hunters Creek
Tempest Volleyball
25-20 25-13
2 0 Five Stars VBC Regional White
P12 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: MBS National Select
South Ga. Select
25-20 25-20
2 0 Trinity-Shelby
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Hunters Creek
FL Momentum Black
0 2 MBS National Select
25-17 25-17
B4 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: NVA-State
Predator Volleyball
25-9 25-13
2 0 South Ga. Select
B7 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Five Stars VBC Regional White
NVA-Regional
26-24 25-20
2 0 Trinity-Shelby
B2 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 Driven
1 2 Hunters Creek
25-22 21-25 15-8
B5 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 NVA-State
19-25 26-24 15-13
2 1 Tempest Volleyball
B8 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 Trinity-Jose
25-19 25-15
2 0 Five Stars VBC Regional White
B3 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 MBS National Select
0 2 Hunters Creek
25-16 25-12
B6 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Predator Volleyball
0 2 NVA-State
25-23 25-23
B9 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 NVA-Regional
1 2 Trinity-Jose
21-25 25-22 15-8

Bracket

14U Gold
14U Silver
14U Bronze
Hunters Creek
Champion
NVA-State
Champion
Trinity-Jose
Champion
FL Momentum Black - 0
B1 - Sat 12/7 12:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-17 25-17
MBS National Select - 2
Driven - 1
B2 - Sat 12/7 1:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-22 21-25 15-8
Hunters Creek - 2
MBS National Select - 0
B3 - Sat 12/7 2:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-16 25-12
Hunters Creek - 2
Predator Volleyball - 2
B4 - Sat 12/7 12:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-9 25-13
South Ga. Select - 0
NVA-State - 2
B5 - Sat 12/7 1:00PM The Big House - Court 5
19-25 26-24 15-13
Tempest Volleyball - 1
Predator Volleyball - 0
B6 - Sat 12/7 2:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-23 25-23
NVA-State - 2
NVA-Regional - 2
B7 - Sat 12/7 12:00PM The Big House - Court 6
26-24 25-20
Trinity-Shelby - 0
Trinity-Jose - 2
B8 - Sat 12/7 1:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-19 25-15
Five Stars VBC Regional White - 0
NVA-Regional - 1
B9 - Sat 12/7 2:00PM The Big House - Court 6
21-25 25-22 15-8
Trinity-Jose - 2