Volleyball

Tournament Note

Big House Reminder: We supply game balls and warm-up balls, No Folding Chairs, Personal Bottles of Water and Gatorade less than 24 oz. Leak Proof water bottles ok, no Gallon Jugs or Large Cooler Bottles.

14U

AAU Big House Volleyball Kickoff

Jan 18 - 19, 2020
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

D
Team W L
SW
SL
Legacy-Black 3 0 6 1
ST7 ERREA 2 1 4 3
PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica 1 2 2 5
WPVC National ALO 0 3 3 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: PSVA Valdosta Travel Val
WPVC National Pete
25-7 25-12
2 0 Top Select Gold United
P8 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica
ST7 ERREA
18-25 25-14 15-8
2 1 WPVC National ALO
P2 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: WPVC National Pete
PSVA Valdosta Travel Val
1 2 Predator Volleyball
28-26 14-25 15-13
P7 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: WPVC National ALO
PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica
0 2 Legacy-Black
25-15 25-15
P4 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: ST7 ERREA
Legacy-Black
18-25 25-15 15-5
2 1 WPVC National ALO
P6 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Top Select Gold United
WPVC National Pete
0 2 Predator Volleyball
25-19 25-20
P3 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: WPVC National ALO
ST7 ERREA
25-21 25-11
2 0 PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica
P5 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Predator Volleyball
Top Select Gold United
0 2 PSVA Valdosta Travel Val
25-6 25-9
P9 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 3
WT: WPVC National Pete
Predator Volleyball
25-15 25-12
2 0 Top Select Gold United
P12 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica
ST7 ERREA
0 2 Legacy-Black
25-6 27-25
P10 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Top Select Gold United
WPVC National Pete
0 2 PSVA Valdosta Travel Val
25-18 25-15
P11 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Legacy-Black
WPVC National ALO
1 2 PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica
19-25 25-12 15-11
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Beachwave 13-2 Lynnette (13U)
[1] Predator Volleyball
1 2 [2] ST7 ERREA
25-20 17-25 19-17
B2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: PSVA Valdosta Travel Mikelle (13U)
[1] Legacy-Black
0 2 [2] PSVA Valdosta Travel Val
25-10 25-19
B4 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 [3] WPVC National Pete
25-11 25-14
2 0 [4] WPVC National ALO
B5 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 3 [3] PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica
25-17 25-19
2 0 [4] Top Select Gold United
B3 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 3 ST7 ERREA
25-19 25-22
2 0 PSVA Valdosta Travel Val
B6 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 WPVC National Pete
25-11 25-22
2 0 PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica

Bracket

14U - Gold Division
14U - Silver Division
[2] ST7 ERREA
Champion
[3] WPVC National Pete
Champion
[1] Predator Volleyball - 1
B1 - Sun 1/19 8:00AM The Big House - Court 2
25-20 17-25 19-17
[2] ST7 ERREA - 2
[1] Legacy-Black - 0
B2 - Sun 1/19 8:00AM The Big House - Court 3
25-10 25-19
[2] PSVA Valdosta Travel Val - 2
ST7 ERREA - 2
B3 - Sun 1/19 11:00AM The Big House - Court 3
25-19 25-22
PSVA Valdosta Travel Val - 0
[3] WPVC National Pete - 2
B4 - Sun 1/19 10:00AM The Big House - Court 2
25-11 25-14
[4] WPVC National ALO - 0
[3] PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica - 2
B5 - Sun 1/19 10:00AM The Big House - Court 3
25-17 25-19
[4] Top Select Gold United - 0
WPVC National Pete - 2
B6 - Sun 1/19 12:00PM The Big House - Court 3
25-11 25-22
PSVA Valdosta Travel Jessica - 0