Volleyball

13U

2020 Pepsi Challenge Volleyball Tournament

Feb 2, 2020
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

C
Team W L
SW
SL
EVP 13U 3 0 6 2
Steel AAU Navy 2 1 5 3
Titans-Shea 1 2 2 4
Hunters Creek 0 3 2 6
D
Team W L
SW
SL
Driven- Teal 3 0 6 0
Tainas -Regional 2 1 4 2
Predator Volleyball 1 2 2 4
Steel AAU silver 0 3 0 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Hunters Creek
Titans-Shea
0 2 Steel AAU Navy
25-10 25-15
P4 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Tainas -Regional
Steel AAU silver
0 2 Driven- Teal
25-8 25-12
P1 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Titans-Shea
EVP 13U
25-19 21-25 15-12
2 1 Hunters Creek
P3 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Steel AAU silver
Predator Volleyball
0 2 Tainas -Regional
25-17 25-12
P5 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Steel AAU Navy
Hunters Creek
0 2 Titans-Shea
25-19 27-25
P8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Tainas -Regional
Predator Volleyball
0 2 Driven- Teal
25-16 25-15
P6 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Titans-Shea
EVP 13U
17-25 25-9 15-4
2 1 Steel AAU Navy
P7 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Predator Volleyball
Tainas -Regional
25-11 25-14
2 0 Steel AAU silver
P9 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: EVP 13U
Steel AAU Navy
24-26 25-23 15-6
2 1 Hunters Creek
P11 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Steel AAU silver
Driven- Teal
25-13 25-12
2 0 Tainas -Regional
P10 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Steel AAU Navy
EVP 13U
25-15 25-14
2 0 Titans-Shea
P12 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Driven- Teal
Predator Volleyball
28-26 25-11
2 0 Steel AAU silver
B1 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 Titans-Shea
0 2 Predator Volleyball
25-22 25-21
B5 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Hunters Creek
26-24 22-25 15-12
2 1 Steel AAU silver
B2 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Steel AAU Navy
Tainas -Regional
B3 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 EVP 13U
0 2 Driven- Teal
25-20 25-12

Bracket

Predator Volleyball
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Driven- Teal
13U - Champion
Hunters Creek
7th Place
Steel AAU Navy
B2 - Sun 2/2 3:00PM The Big House - Court 5
Tainas -Regional
Titans-Shea - 0
B1 - Sun 2/2 2:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-22 25-21
Predator Volleyball - 2
EVP 13U - 0
B3 - Sun 2/2 3:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-20 25-12
Driven- Teal - 2
Hunters Creek - 2
B5 - Sun 2/2 2:00PM The Big House - Court 5
26-24 22-25 15-12
Steel AAU silver - 1