Volleyball

Varsity

2020 Pepsi Challenge Volleyball Tournament

Feb 2, 2020
Tavares, FL
Titans 16/17U-Maggie

Varsity Champion

Sun Feb 2, 2020

Pool Standings

K
Team W L
SW
SL
Tempest Volleyball 2 0 4 0
Hunters Creek 1 1 2 2
AUSA-Black 1 1 2 2
BLA Lady Elite 0 2 0 4
L
Team W L
SW
SL
Tainas-Elite Jacob 2 0 4 0
DME American 1 1 2 2
Titans 16/17U-Maggie 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Tainas-Elite Jacob
DME American
25-15 25-11
2 0 Titans 16/17U-Maggie
P5 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: AUSA-Black
Hunters Creek
25-13 25-7
2 0 BLA Lady Elite
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Hunters Creek
Tempest Volleyball
25-10 25-9
2 0 AUSA-Black
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Titans 16/17U-Maggie
Tainas-Elite Jacob
25-19 25-11
2 0 DME American
P1 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: BLA Lady Elite
Hunters Creek
0 2 Tempest Volleyball
25-18 25-15
P7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: DME American
Titans 16/17U-Maggie
0 2 Tainas-Elite Jacob
25-17 25-10
P2 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Tempest Volleyball
AUSA-Black
25-10 25-14
2 0 BLA Lady Elite
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Titans 16/17U-Maggie
Tempest Volleyball
25-13 25-20
2 0 DME American
B2 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: BLA Lady Elite
Hunters Creek
0 2 Tainas-Elite Jacob
33-31 25-16
B3 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 12 Tempest Volleyball
18-25 25-20 16-14
2 1 Tainas-Elite Jacob
B4 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 13 Titans 16/17U-Maggie
25-6 25-10
2 0 BLA Lady Elite
B5 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 13 AUSA-Black
0 2 Titans 16/17U-Maggie
25-11 25-22

Bracket

Varsity Gold Championship
Varsity Silver Championship
Tempest Volleyball
Champion
Titans 16/17U-Maggie
Champion
Tempest Volleyball - 2
B1 - Sun 2/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 12
25-13 25-20
DME American - 0
Hunters Creek - 0
B2 - Sun 2/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 13
33-31 25-16
Tainas-Elite Jacob - 2
Tempest Volleyball - 2
B3 - Sun 2/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 12
18-25 25-20 16-14
Tainas-Elite Jacob - 1
Titans 16/17U-Maggie - 2
B4 - Sun 2/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 13
25-6 25-10
BLA Lady Elite - 0
AUSA-Black - 0
B5 - Sun 2/2 2:00PM The Big House - Court 13
25-11 25-22
Titans 16/17U-Maggie - 2