Volleyball

11U

2020 Aquafina Volleyball Challenge

Feb 9, 2020
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
SW
SL
Five Stars 2 0 4 1
Steel AAU 1 1 3 2
Momentum-Silver 0 2 0 4
B
Team W L
SW
SL
Gainesville Juniors 2 0 4 0
Buffalo Stampeders 1 1 2 2
Citrus Fusion 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: Steel AAU
Five Stars
25-6 25-19
2 0 Momentum-Silver
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Buffalo Stampeders
Citrus Fusion
0 2 Gainesville Juniors
25-16 25-9
P3 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: Momentum-Silver
Steel AAU
1 2 Five Stars
25-14 10-25 15-3
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Gainesville Juniors
Buffalo Stampeders
25-22 25-10
2 0 Citrus Fusion
P5 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: Five Stars
Momentum-Silver
0 2 Steel AAU
25-11 25-18
P6 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Citrus Fusion
Gainesville Juniors
25-21 25-20
2 0 Buffalo Stampeders
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 1
WT: Five Stars
Buffalo Stampeders
2 0 Momentum-Silver
B2 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Gainesville Juniors
Steel AAU
1 2 Citrus Fusion
15-6
B4 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 Five Stars
0 2 Buffalo Stampeders
25-22 25-16
B5 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Citrus Fusion
0 2 Gainesville Juniors
25-18 25-18
B6 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 Five Stars
0 2 Citrus Fusion
25-22 25-23
B7 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Buffalo Stampeders
1 2 Gainesville Juniors
15-6
B3 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Momentum-Silver
Steel AAU

Bracket

Gainesville Juniors
11U Champion
Citrus Fusion
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
5th Place
Buffalo Stampeders - 2
B1 - Sun 2/9 12:00PM The Big House - Court 1
Momentum-Silver - 0
Citrus Fusion - 0
B5 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-18 25-18
Gainesville Juniors - 2
Five Stars - 0
B6 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 1
25-22 25-23
Citrus Fusion - 2
Buffalo Stampeders - 1
B7 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 2
15-6
Gainesville Juniors - 2
Five Stars - 0
B4 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM The Big House - Court 1
25-22 25-16
Buffalo Stampeders - 2
Steel AAU - 1
B2 - Sun 2/9 12:00PM The Big House - Court 2
15-6
Citrus Fusion - 2
Momentum-Silver
B3 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM The Big House - Court 2
Steel AAU