Volleyball

13U

2020 Aquafina Volleyball Challenge

Feb 9, 2020
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

C
Team W L
SW
SL
Fiva 3 0 6 2
Steel AAU Silver 2 1 5 3
Momentum-Black 1 2 4 5
Driven- Navy 0 3 1 6
D
Team W L
SW
SL
Tainas -Elite 3 0 6 1
Steel AAU Navy 2 1 5 2
Predator 1 2 2 5
Buffalo Stampeders 0 3 1 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Steel AAU Silver
Fiva
25-13 19-25 15-5
2 1 Momentum-Black
P4 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Buffalo Stampeders
Steel AAU Navy
1 2 Tainas -Elite
18-25 25-10 15-4
P1 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Momentum-Black
Driven- Navy
0 2 Steel AAU Silver
25-17 25-14
P3 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Tainas -Elite
Predator
25-27 25-21 15-6
2 1 Buffalo Stampeders
P7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Predator
Buffalo Stampeders
0 2 Steel AAU Navy
25-15 25-11
P9 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Fiva
Momentum-Black
1 2 Steel AAU Silver
12-25 25-18 15-11
P8 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Steel AAU Navy
Predator
0 2 Tainas -Elite
25-8 25-18
P10 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Steel AAU Silver
Driven- Navy
0 2 Fiva
25-15 25-18
P6 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Fiva
Driven- Navy
1 2 Momentum-Black
13-25 25-9 15-1
P12 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Buffalo Stampeders
Predator
0 2 Steel AAU Navy
25-21 25-14
P5 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Driven- Navy
Steel AAU Silver
1 2 Fiva
23-25 25-16 15-10
P11 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Steel AAU Navy
Tainas -Elite
25-10 25-16
2 0 Buffalo Stampeders
B2 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 Steel AAU Silver
0 2 Steel AAU Navy
25-9 25-18
B3 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Fiva
0 2 Tainas -Elite
25-15 25-23
B1 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 Momentum-Black
0 2 Predator
25-11 26-24
B5 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Driven- Navy
1 2 Buffalo Stampeders
25-21 23-25 15-11

Bracket

Predator
5th Place
Steel AAU Navy
3rd Place
Tainas -Elite
Champion
Buffalo Stampeders
7th Place
Steel AAU Silver - 0
B2 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-9 25-18
Steel AAU Navy - 2
Momentum-Black - 0
B1 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-11 26-24
Predator - 2
Fiva - 0
B3 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-15 25-23
Tainas -Elite - 2
Driven- Navy - 1
B5 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-21 23-25 15-11
Buffalo Stampeders - 2