Volleyball

14U

2020 Aquafina Volleyball Challenge

Feb 9, 2020
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

E
Team W L
SW
SL
Momentum-Black 2 0 4 0
Citrus Fusion-Purple 2 0 4 0
BLA Lady Elite 0 2 0 4
Florida Boom 0 2 0 4
F
Team W L
SW
SL
Guerreras VB Academy 2 0 4 2
Citrus Fusion-Lime 1 1 3 3
Steel AAU Navy 1 1 3 2
RVA 0 2 1 4
G
Team W L
SW
SL
Tainas- Elite 2 0 4 0
Tempest Volleyball 1 1 2 2
Steel AAU Silver 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Florida Boom
Momentum-Black
25-9 25-16
2 0 BLA Lady Elite
P8 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Guerreras VB Academy
RVA
0 2 Steel AAU Navy
25-14 25-7
P11 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Steel AAU Silver
Tainas- Elite
25-20 25-15
2 0 Tempest Volleyball
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: BLA Lady Elite
Florida Boom
0 2 Citrus Fusion-Purple
25-10 25-6
P9 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Steel AAU Navy
Guerreras VB Academy
29-27 12-25 15-8
2 1 Citrus Fusion-Lime
P1 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Citrus Fusion-Purple
Momentum-Black
25-6 25-11
2 0 Florida Boom
P4 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: RVA
Steel AAU Navy
1 2 Citrus Fusion-Lime
27-25 23-25 15-12
P10 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Tainas- Elite
Tempest Volleyball
25-14 25-15
2 0 Steel AAU Silver
P2 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Momentum-Black
Citrus Fusion-Purple
25-17 25-17
2 0 BLA Lady Elite
P3 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Steel AAU Navy
Guerreras VB Academy
25-14 21-25 15-11
2 1 RVA
P5 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Tempest Volleyball
Steel AAU Silver
0 2 Tainas- Elite
25-11 25-8
B1 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Momentum-Black
Citrus Fusion-Lime
0 2 Tempest Volleyball
25-15 27-25
B2 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Guerreras VB Academy
Tainas- Elite
25-8 25-13
2 0 Citrus Fusion-Purple
B6 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Steel AAU Silver
Florida Boom
1 2 RVA
25-14 24-26 15-11
B7 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: Tainas- Elite (15U)
Steel AAU Navy
25-11 25-14
2 0 BLA Lady Elite
B3 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 Tempest Volleyball
25-13 25-23
2 0 Momentum-Black
B4 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 Tainas- Elite
25-18 25-18
2 0 Guerreras VB Academy
B8 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 8 Steel AAU Silver
25-19 25-18
2 0 RVA
B5 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 Tempest Volleyball
18-25 21-5
1 1 Tainas- Elite
B9 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 8 Steel AAU Silver
0 2 Steel AAU Navy
25-22 25-23

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Gold Champion
Steel AAU Navy
Silver Champion
Citrus Fusion-Lime - 0
B1 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-15 27-25
Tempest Volleyball - 2
Tainas- Elite - 2
B2 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-8 25-13
Citrus Fusion-Purple - 0
Tempest Volleyball - 2
B3 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-13 25-23
Momentum-Black - 0
Tainas- Elite - 2
B4 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-18 25-18
Guerreras VB Academy - 0
Tempest Volleyball - 1
B5 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM The Big House - Court 6
18-25 21-5
Tainas- Elite - 1
Steel AAU Navy - 2
B7 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM The Big House - Court 9
25-11 25-14
BLA Lady Elite - 0
Steel AAU Silver - 0
B9 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM The Big House - Court 8
25-22 25-23
Steel AAU Navy - 2
Steel AAU Silver - 2
B8 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM The Big House - Court 8
25-19 25-18
RVA - 0
Florida Boom - 1
B6 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM The Big House - Court 8
25-14 24-26 15-11
RVA - 2