Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO HERE:
NO GATE FEES!

**No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds please

Upperclass Division

WCP Desert Fall Classic

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Henderson, NV • Las Vegas, NV
SN Tribe

Upperclass Division Champion

Fri Oct 30, 2020 - Sun Nov 1, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
City Baseball Sr. Scout 2 0 1 16 29 9
Cucamonga Cubs 2 0 1 8 27 19
Team Nevada 1 2 0 -11 9 22
NV Panthers 0 3 0 -13 4 19
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SN Tribe 3 0 0 8 15 7
Golden Spikes Baseball 2 1 0 7 20 13
Cascade Crush 1 2 0 5 21 16
ETA Stars - 2023 0 3 0 -20 6 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:30 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 SN Tribe
6 3 Golden Spikes Baseball
P7 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 City Baseball Sr. Scout
10 0 NV Panthers
P8 3:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Cucamonga Cubs
11 7 Team Nevada
P1 6:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Cascade Crush
12 4 ETA Stars - 2023
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Cucamonga Cubs
9 9 City Baseball Sr. Scout
P4 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 NV Panthers
1 2 Team Nevada
P11 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Team Nevada
0 10 City Baseball Sr. Scout
P12 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Cucamonga Cubs
7 3 NV Panthers
P5 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Cascade Crush
3 4 SN Tribe
P9 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 ETA Stars - 2023
1 9 Golden Spikes Baseball
P13 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Cascade Crush
6 8 Golden Spikes Baseball
P14 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 SN Tribe
5 1 ETA Stars - 2023
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 [2] Golden Spikes Baseball
1 3 [1] City Baseball Sr. Scout
B4 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [4] ETA Stars - 2023
9 12 [3] Team Nevada
B5 10:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [4] NV Panthers
7 8 [3] Cascade Crush
B2 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 [2] Cucamonga Cubs
3 14 [1] SN Tribe
B6 1:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Team Nevada
13 1 Cascade Crush
B3 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 City Baseball Sr. Scout
3 4 SN Tribe

Bracket

UpperClass Gold Bracket (Top 2 Teams in Each Pool)
Silver Bracket (Bottom 2 Teams in Each Pool)
No Prizes
[3] Team Nevada
Silver Bracket Champions
[1] SN Tribe
Gold Bracket Champions
[2] Golden Spikes Baseball - 1
B1 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1
[1] City Baseball Sr. Scout - 3
[2] Cucamonga Cubs - 3
B2 - Sun 11/1 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1
[1] SN Tribe - 14
City Baseball Sr. Scout - 3
B3 - Sun 11/1 2:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 1
SN Tribe - 4
[4] ETA Stars - 2023 - 9
B4 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[3] Team Nevada - 12
[4] NV Panthers - 7
B5 - Sun 11/1 10:30AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[3] Cascade Crush - 8
Team Nevada - 13
B6 - Sun 11/1 1:00PM Heritage Park - Field 2
Cascade Crush - 1