Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO HERE:
NO GATE FEES!

**No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds please

14U Majors

WCP Desert Fall Classic

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Henderson, NV • Las Vegas, NV
STL Force Elite National

14U Majors Champion

Fri Oct 30, 2020 - Sun Nov 1, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
STL Force Elite National 4 0 0 30 43 5
LVR 4 0 0 17 29 8
Project X 2 2 0 -6 15 25
TVBR 1 3 0 -10 21 31
Rawlings Tigers 1 3 0 -10 13 23
Team California San Diego 0 4 0 -21 4 33
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Golden Spikes Bruins 3 1 0 19 41 14
Ahwatukee Thunder Gold 3 1 0 12 27 15
Wilmington Rattlers 2 2 0 -4 19 23
NV Panthers 1 3 0 -12 18 38
Hitmen 1 3 0 -15 16 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Team California San Diego
3 6 Rawlings Tigers
P8 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 TVBR
7 11 Project X
P3 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 Team California San Diego
0 12 LVR
P17 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 NV Panthers
1 5 Wilmington Rattlers
P5 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 STL Force Elite National
12 0 Project X
P10 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 TVBR
3 6 LVR
P12 3:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Golden Spikes Bruins
4 8 Hitmen
P9 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 STL Force Elite National
8 0 Rawlings Tigers
P10 5:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Ahwatukee Thunder Gold
7 4 Wilmington Rattlers
P11 6:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Hitmen
6 14 NV Panthers
P7 8:00 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 Golden Spikes Bruins
8 1 Ahwatukee Thunder Gold
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Wilmington Rattlers
5 2 Hitmen
P11 8:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 LVR
5 1 Project X
P12 10:30 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 LVR
6 4 Rawlings Tigers
P14 10:30 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Hitmen
0 8 Ahwatukee Thunder Gold
P1 1:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Team California San Diego
1 3 Project X
P13 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Wilmington Rattlers
5 13 Golden Spikes Bruins
P22 1:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 STL Force Elite National
11 5 TVBR
P15 3:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 TVBR
6 3 Rawlings Tigers
P20 3:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 NV Panthers
3 11 Ahwatukee Thunder Gold
P5 6:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 9 Golden Spikes Bruins
16 0 NV Panthers
P19 6:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Team California San Diego
0 12 STL Force Elite National
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 [3] Project X
2 10 [2] Ahwatukee Thunder Gold
B24 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 [3] Wilmington Rattlers
2 10 [2] LVR
B25 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 Ahwatukee Thunder Gold
6 7 [1] STL Force Elite National
B26 11:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4 [1] Golden Spikes Bruins
2 10 [1] LVR
B27 2:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3 STL Force Elite National
6 5 LVR

Bracket

14u Majors (Top 3 Teams in Each Pool)
[1] STL Force Elite National
14u Majors Champion
[3] Project X - 2
B23 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
[2] Ahwatukee Thunder Gold - 10
[3] Wilmington Rattlers - 2
B24 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
[2] LVR - 10
Ahwatukee Thunder Gold - 6
B25 - Sun 11/1 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
[1] STL Force Elite National - 7
[1] Golden Spikes Bruins - 2
B26 - Sun 11/1 11:00AM Desert Diamonds - Field 4
[1] LVR - 10
STL Force Elite National - 6
B27 - Sun 11/1 2:30PM Desert Diamonds - Field 3
LVR - 5