Basketball

Varsity Boys

AAS Super Regional 2020

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
San Antonio, TX
Register
I-Rise 2022

Varsity Boys Champion

Fri Jun 26, 2020 - Sun Jun 28, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
HH PD
Texas Cobras 3 0 35 173 0
S.A. Mustangs 1 2 -8 200 0
Texas Tigers Black 2 1 1 185 0
Texas Raptors 0 3 -28 183 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
HH PD
I-Rise 2022 3 0 38 112 0
Team Future 2 1 21 163 0
San Antonio Crush 1 2 -24 143 0
Wolfpack 0 3 -35 191 0
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
HH PD
SA Strykers 3 0 25 129 0
Dallas Hustlers 2 1 -5 172 0
HCI STORM - Varsity 1 2 13 155 0
Valley Rebels Elite 0 3 -33 163 0
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PA
HH PD
Texas Tigers Gold 2 1 9 157 6
Greyhounds 2 1 13 130 -6
Austin Cobras 1 2 -28 166 2
Saints Elite 1 2 6 188 -2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:00 AM Mission - Court 2 Texas Tigers Black
67 72 Texas Cobras
P2 9:00 AM Mission - Court 5 S.A. Mustangs
56 46 Texas Raptors
P4 10:10 AM Mission - Court 5 Wolfpack
26 51 I-Rise 2022
P5 10:10 AM Mission - Court 2 HCI STORM - Varsity
58 37 Valley Rebels Elite
P6 10:10 AM Mission - Court 3 SA Strykers
54 44 Dallas Hustlers
P3 11:20 AM Mission - Court 2 San Antonio Crush
32 52 Team Future
P7 11:20 AM Mission - Court 4 Texas Tigers Gold
42 36 Greyhounds
P8 11:20 AM Mission - Court 5 Saints Elite
56 58 Austin Cobras
P9 12:30 PM Mission - Court 2 Texas Cobras
86 70 S.A. Mustangs
P10 12:30 PM Mission - Court 4 Texas Tigers Black
51 48 Texas Raptors
P11 1:40 PM Mission - Court 5 Team Future
86 64 Wolfpack
P12 1:40 PM Mission - Court 2 San Antonio Crush
28 42 I-Rise 2022
P15 1:40 PM Mission - Court 4 Greyhounds
60 56 Saints Elite
P16 1:40 PM Mission - Court 1 Texas Tigers Gold
63 39 Austin Cobras
P13 2:50 PM Mission - Court 5 Valley Rebels Elite
30 44 SA Strykers
P14 2:50 PM Mission - Court 2 HCI STORM - Varsity
61 62 Dallas Hustlers
P17 4:00 PM Mission - Court 5 Texas Raptors
36 76 Texas Cobras
P18 4:00 PM Mission - Court 2 Texas Tigers Black
68 65 S.A. Mustangs
P19 4:00 PM Mission - Court 4 I-Rise 2022
67 58 Team Future
P23 4:00 PM Mission - Court 6 Austin Cobras
32 47 Greyhounds
P24 4:00 PM Mission - Court 1 Texas Tigers Gold
70 82 Saints Elite
P20 5:10 PM Mission - Court 2 San Antonio Crush
54 49 Wolfpack
P21 5:10 PM Mission - Court 4 Dallas Hustlers
61 57 Valley Rebels Elite
P22 5:10 PM Mission - Court 5 HCI STORM - Varsity
55 56 SA Strykers

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Sliver Bracket
3rd Place
[1] I-Rise 2022
Champion
[3] Austin Cobras
Consolation Champion
[1] SA Strykers - 67
B3 - Sun 6/28 9:10AM Mission - Court 3
[2] S.A. Mustangs - 27
[1] Texas Cobras - 51
B5 - Sun 6/28 12:40PM Mission - Court 5
[1] I-Rise 2022 - 55
[1] I-Rise 2022 - 57
B7 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Mission - Court 5
[1] SA Strykers - 51
[1] SA Strykers - 71
B6 - Sun 6/28 12:40PM Mission - Court 2
[2] Team Future - 54
[1] Texas Tigers Gold - 49
B4 - Sun 6/28 9:10AM Mission - Court 4
[2] Team Future - 60
[1] Texas Cobras - 71
B1 - Sun 6/28 9:10AM Mission - Court 5
[2] Dallas Hustlers - 51
[1] I-Rise 2022 - 46
B2 - Sun 6/28 9:10AM Mission - Court 2
[2] Greyhounds - 38
[3] HCI STORM - Varsity - 57
B10 - Sun 6/28 9:10AM Mission - Court 6
[4] Texas Raptors - 26
[3] Texas Tigers Black - 47
B12 - Sun 6/28 12:40PM Mission - Court 6
[4] Valley Rebels Elite - 49
[4] Valley Rebels Elite - 41
B14 - Sun 6/28 4:10PM Mission - Court 4
[3] Austin Cobras - 47
[3] San Antonio Crush - 38
B9 - Sun 6/28 9:10AM Mission - Court 1
[4] Valley Rebels Elite - 43
[3] Austin Cobras - 80
B11 - Sun 6/28 10:20AM Mission - Court 3
[4] Wolfpack - 66
[3] HCI STORM - Varsity - 45
B13 - Sun 6/28 12:40PM Mission - Court 1
[3] Austin Cobras - 46
[3] Texas Tigers Black - 68
B8 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Mission - Court 4
[4] Saints Elite - 60
[1] Texas Cobras - 0
B15 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Mission - Court 2
[2] Team Future - 1