Lacrosse

HS Division A

2020 Lone Star Shootout

Nov 14 - 15, 2020
Lewisville, TX
Register
Impulse 2021

HS Division A Champion

Sat Nov 14, 2020 - Sun Nov 15, 2020

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T P
GA
Impulse 2021 (tulsa, OK) 2 0 1 7 6
UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022 (Georgetown, TX) 2 1 0 6 15
Flower Mound Lacrosse (Flower Mound, TX) 1 2 0 3 20
Chaos HS White (Frisco, TX) 0 2 1 1 13
West
Team W L T P
GA
Texas Venom 2022 (Keller, TX) 3 0 0 9 8
Allen Eagles High School (Allen, TX) 1 1 1 4 13
Dirty Birds (KATY, TX) 1 2 0 3 18
StickStar: Texas United HS (The Colony, TX) 0 2 1 1 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:10 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 Impulse 2021
6 1 Flower Mound Lacrosse
P2 12:10 PM Railroad Park - Field 03 Chaos HS White
4 5 UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022
P3 12:10 PM Railroad Park - Field 04 StickStar: Texas United HS
2 7 Texas Venom 2022
P4 12:10 PM Railroad Park - Field 09 Allen Eagles High School
7 2 Dirty Birds
P5 1:50 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 Flower Mound Lacrosse
7 6 Chaos HS White
P6 1:50 PM Railroad Park - Field 03 Impulse 2021
6 4 UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022
P7 1:50 PM Railroad Park - Field 04 Texas Venom 2022
5 4 Allen Eagles High School
P8 1:50 PM Railroad Park - Field 09 StickStar: Texas United HS
3 8 Dirty Birds
P9 3:30 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022
8 5 Flower Mound Lacrosse
P10 3:30 PM Railroad Park - Field 01 Impulse 2021
1 1 Chaos HS White
P11 3:30 PM Railroad Park - Field 04 Dirty Birds
2 8 Texas Venom 2022
P12 3:30 PM Railroad Park - Field 09 StickStar: Texas United HS
6 6 Allen Eagles High School
Sunday, November 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 02 [3] Flower Mound Lacrosse
5 4 [4] StickStar: Texas United HS
B6 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 03 [4] Chaos HS White
5 8 [3] Dirty Birds
B1 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 [1] Impulse 2021
7 0 [2] Allen Eagles High School
B2 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 03 [2] UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022
10 5 [1] Texas Venom 2022
B8 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 01 Flower Mound Lacrosse
3 4 Dirty Birds
B4 1:30 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 Impulse 2021
7 6 UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022

Bracket

[1] Impulse 2021
HSA Champions
[3] Dirty Birds
Consolation winner
Impulse 2021 - 7
B4 - Sun 11/15 1:30PM Railroad Park - Field 02
UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022 - 6
[1] Impulse 2021 - 7
B1 - Sun 11/15 12:00PM Railroad Park - Field 02
[2] Allen Eagles High School - 0
[2] UNRL Texas 2021 / 2022 - 10
B2 - Sun 11/15 12:00PM Railroad Park - Field 03
[1] Texas Venom 2022 - 5
[3] Flower Mound Lacrosse - 5
B5 - Sun 11/15 10:00AM Railroad Park - Field 02
[4] StickStar: Texas United HS - 4
[4] Chaos HS White - 5
B6 - Sun 11/15 10:00AM Railroad Park - Field 03
[3] Dirty Birds - 8
Flower Mound Lacrosse - 3
B8 - Sun 11/15 12:00PM Railroad Park - Field 01
Dirty Birds - 4