Baseball

Tournament Note

Games: 3 Game Guarantee. Weather Permitting
Age: 13u & 14u/15u
Fee: 13u ($795), 14/15u ($995)
Schedule: Schedules will be announced on the Tuesday prior to the event.
Format:
- The first 8 teams to register overall are guaranteed to play at the main site Weather Permitting.
- Teams will play 2 pool play games.
- Top seeds will advance to single elimination playoffs on Sunday.
- Teams will be seeded based on records.
- Teams that do not advance from pool play will be scheduled a consolation game on Sunday.
- Metal Bat Only (See Bat Restrictions)
- The event will take place in and around Chester County, PA; however, the exact venues are not yet confirmed and will be announced shortly. Due to the ongoing crisis and evolving local state and institutional mandates, events could be interrupted and Future Starz Tournament Series reserves the right to switch the event location(s) and/or date(s) to accommodate

Tournament Payment Policy
Payment 1: Due Upon Registration
All Event Styles: Non-Refundable Deposit of $550 Due

Payment 2: 2/15/2021
13u-15u Playoff Format: Remaining Balance Due
15u-17u Showcase: 50% of Remaining Balance Due
15u-17u Showcase Playoff: 50% of Remaining Balance Due
World Series: 1/3 of Remaining Balance Due

Payment 3: 4/15/2021
15u-17u Showcase: Remaining Balance Due
15u-17u Showcase Playoff: Remaining Balance Due
World Series: 50% of Remaining Balance Due

Payment 4: 5/14/2021
World Series: Remaining Balance Due

14u

Summer Send Off - Pennsylvania

Aug 7 - 8, 2021
PA
Register
Sportika Baseball 14u Elite

14u Champion

Sat Aug 7, 2021 - Sun Aug 8, 2021

Pool Standings

14u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Broomall ASBA 14u Red (Broomall, PA) 2 0 0 5 12 7
PA Playmakers (West Chester, PA) 1 1 0 7 11 4
CBA Arsenal 14U 21 (Fihkill, NY) 1 1 0 2 11 9
Sportika Baseball 14u Elite (Manalapan, NJ) 1 1 0 0 11 11
Warminster ASBA 14u Red (Warminster, PA) 0 2 0 -14 6 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Phoenixville High School PA Playmakers
1 2 Broomall ASBA 14u Red
P2 10:45 AM Phoenixville High School Broomall ASBA 14u Red
10 6 Sportika Baseball 14u Elite
P3 1:00 PM Phoenixville High School Warminster ASBA 14u Red
2 10 PA Playmakers
P4 3:15 PM Phoenixville High School CBA Arsenal 14U 21
1 5 Sportika Baseball 14u Elite
P5 5:30 PM Phoenixville High School Warminster ASBA 14u Red
4 10 CBA Arsenal 14U 21
Sunday, August 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:45 AM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field [5] Warminster ASBA 14u Red
0 12 [4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite
B2 1:00 PM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field [3] CBA Arsenal 14U 21
2 11 [2] PA Playmakers
B3 3:15 PM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field [1] Broomall ASBA 14u Red
4 6 [4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite
B4 5:30 PM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field [4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite
13 4 [2] PA Playmakers

Bracket

[4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite
Champion
[3] CBA Arsenal 14U 21 - 2
B2 - Sun 8/8 1:00PM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field
[2] PA Playmakers - 11
[1] Broomall ASBA 14u Red - 4
B3 - Sun 8/8 3:15PM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field
[4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite - 6
[5] Warminster ASBA 14u Red - 0
B1 - Sun 8/8 10:45AM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field
[4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite - 12
[4] Sportika Baseball 14u Elite - 13
B4 - Sun 8/8 5:30PM Glen Mills School - Glen Mills School- Varsity Field
[2] PA Playmakers - 4