Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Team Buckets 16U (1 - 2)
16U Blue Boys

Schedule

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 Team Buckets 16U
74 53 Spectrum Elite 2019

Team Buckets 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ronnie Thomson 2 2 0 6
2 Welton Spottsville 7 0 1 15
4 Raevon Waller 1 0 2 4
5 Kershawn Williams 2 0 0 4
13 Alijah Barber 0 0 0 0
20 Dalvin Hall 3 0 0 6
22 Anthony Harris 12 3 0 27
30 Luis Morales-Luna 0 0 0 0
33 Josh Parker 0 0 0 0
35 Sifa Wainaina 4 2 2 12
Totals 31 7 5 74

Spectrum Elite 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alec Munoz 0 0 0 0
12 Josh Reeves 3 0 3 9
14 Jared La Treill 1 1 1 4
20 Cayden Sutphin 3 2 3 11
22 Andrew Hopkins 1 0 0 2
25 Crawford Enyart 2 0 6 10
35 Dylan Catron 1 0 0 2
40 Thomas Sproule 3 0 1 7
55 Brannon Hamlett 4 0 0 8
Totals 18 3 14 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [15] Team Buckets 16U
60 63 [16] Blue Gold Select - Gold

Team Buckets 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ronnie Thomson 0 0 0 0
2 Welton Spottsville 5 0 3 13
4 Raevon Waller 0 0 0 0
5 Kershawn Williams 3 0 0 6
13 Alijah Barber 0 0 0 0
20 Dalvin Hall 5 0 0 10
22 Anthony Harris 10 1 0 21
30 Luis Morales-Luna 0 0 0 0
33 Josh Parker 0 0 0 0
35 Sifa Wainaina 4 1 1 10
Totals 27 2 4 60

Blue Gold Select - Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Caleb Shepherd 0 0 0 0
4 Tanner Kennedy 4 2 0 10
12 Jack Stakem 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Hardesty 2 0 0 4
21 Chance Potter 4 0 0 8
22 Jay Moore 5 1 0 11
30 Garrett Matherly 2 1 0 5
33 Robby Williams 3 2 2 10
35 Keondre King 5 3 0 13
Totals 25 9 2 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 3:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [11] Team Wall Deep South
2 0 [15] Team Buckets 16U