Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Team Wall Dreamville 16u (2 - 2)
16U Blue Boys

Schedule

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 Team Wall Dreamville 16u
39 69 NKY Force

Team Wall Dreamville 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard McEachern 0 0 0 0
2 Thomas Hendricks 1 1 0 3
3 Lance Anthony 1 0 0 2
15 Raekwon Knuckles 2 0 0 4
20 Stephan Boomer 0 0 0 0
22 Ahmod Baker 3 0 0 6
24 Tyron George 6 0 1 13
25 Capre Crawford 0 0 0 0
30 Xavier Marsh 2 0 1 5
32 Jon Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Keondre Fryar 2 0 2 6
Totals 17 1 4 39

NKY Force

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Noah Wirth 1 1 0 3
4 Yallen Woods 2 1 1 6
5 Drew Wilson 6 3 0 15
11 Dalton Bruner 2 1 0 5
15 Will Bandy 2 1 2 7
20 Jared Coomer 7 2 2 18
23 Vince Rankin 6 1 2 15
33 Thomas Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 10 7 69
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u
69 53 [19] Team Triad 2019

Team Wall Dreamville 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard McEachern 0 0 0 0
2 Thomas Hendricks 3 2 0 8
3 Lance Anthony 3 2 1 9
15 Raekwon Knuckles 4 0 0 8
20 Stephan Boomer 0 0 0 0
22 Ahmod Baker 3 0 0 6
24 Tyron George 2 0 0 4
25 Capre Crawford 1 0 0 2
30 Xavier Marsh 4 0 1 9
32 Jon Johnson 5 1 0 11
33 Keondre Fryar 4 0 4 12
Totals 29 5 6 69

Team Triad 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khaliq McCummings 1 1 0 3
1 Essih Aird 8 3 2 21
3 Ryan Ayers 5 3 0 13
5 Ben Hughart 0 0 0 0
7 Jimmy Nichols 1 0 0 2
11 Peyton Brown 0 0 0 0
12 Matthew Rivers 1 0 1 3
20 Ethan Reece 0 0 0 0
21 Cameron Holbrook 5 0 0 10
55 Alex Reid 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 7 3 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B26 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite
45 60 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 4 3 0 11
3 Quandre Bulluck 4 0 1 9
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Hodge 3 0 0 6
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 1 0 0 2
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 2 0 1 5
30 Nicholas Green 3 2 4 12
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 5 6 45

Team Wall Dreamville 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard McEachern 0 0 2 2
2 Thomas Hendricks 3 1 2 9
3 Lance Anthony 3 2 0 8
15 Raekwon Knuckles 1 0 0 2
20 Stephan Boomer 0 0 1 1
22 Ahmod Baker 2 0 0 4
24 Tyron George 4 0 0 8
25 Capre Crawford 2 0 3 7
30 Xavier Marsh 2 0 2 6
32 Jon Johnson 3 0 0 6
33 Keondre Fryar 3 0 1 7
Totals 23 3 11 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B33 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [1] Fort Mill Knicks
68 60 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u

Fort Mill Knicks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 simon wallace 2 1 2 7
6 nathan lovette 0 0 0 0
7 hezekiah Massey 3 0 1 7
9 cade chatham 2 2 0 6
10 Ashton Parker 0 0 0 0
24 Malik Bryant 5 1 3 14
35 sean mccabe 4 2 1 11
Totals 16 6 7 45

Team Wall Dreamville 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard McEachern 2 0 0 4
2 Thomas Hendricks 3 2 1 9
3 Lance Anthony 1 1 0 3
15 Raekwon Knuckles 6 2 0 14
20 Stephan Boomer 1 1 0 3
22 Ahmod Baker 4 1 0 9
24 Tyron George 6 1 3 16
25 Capre Crawford 0 0 0 0
30 Xavier Marsh 1 0 0 2
32 Jon Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Keondre Fryar 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 8 4 60
PRINT BOX SCORE