Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Franklin County Bulls Elite (2 - 2)
16U Blue Boys

Schedule

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
73 64 Franklin County Bulls Elite

Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malek Mims 5 0 3 13
1 Trey Trevis 0 0 0 0
10 Caleb Mims 9 3 3 24
12 Connor Dougherty 1 0 0 2
20 Michael Duviella 6 0 4 16
23 Xavier Bentancourt 2 0 2 6
24 Justin Ayala 2 0 1 5
32 Addison Howland 0 0 0 0
33 Nathan Rosahac 0 0 0 0
34 Triston Margolis 0 0 0 0
35 Jordan McTier 1 0 5 7
Totals 26 3 18 73

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 4 0 0 8
3 Quandre Bulluck 8 2 2 20
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Hodge 4 0 1 9
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 1 1 2 5
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 3 0 5 11
30 Nicholas Green 4 2 1 11
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 5 11 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 8:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 [7] DH2B 16
82 83 [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite

DH2B 16

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Cody Dixon 6 0 1 13
3 John Taylor 0 0 2 2
05 Jakai Spence 0 0 0 0
09 Anthony Wilson, Jr 0 0 0 0
10 Lequan Pettit 7 3 0 17
11 Daquair Beaty 7 0 0 14
11 Evan Schuyler 1 0 0 2
22 Jaden BAKER 10 0 4 24
22 Tyrese Purnell 0 0 0 0
23 Darian Robles 0 0 0 0
25 Ronsha Cory Satchell, Jr 0 0 0 0
27 Jamal Alexander Matthews 0 0 0 0
29 Kenneth Lee Burke 2 0 6 10
31 Brandon Snowden 0 0 0 0
Totals 33 3 13 82

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 10 2 0 22
3 Quandre Bulluck 7 0 0 14
10 Will Toman 1 0 0 2
11 Deonte Hodge 4 0 2 10
15 Jamarius Richardson 2 0 0 4
20 Travon Jones 3 0 0 6
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 6 1 6 19
30 Nicholas Green 2 2 0 6
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 35 5 8 83
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 9:00 AM Carolina Forest Rec [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite
2 0 [13] Flight 22 16u

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 6 3 1 16
3 Quandre Bulluck 7 3 4 21
10 Will Toman 1 0 2 4
11 Deonte Hodge 6 0 2 14
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 2 2
20 Travon Jones 0 0 0 0
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 4 0 2 10
30 Nicholas Green 2 1 0 5
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 7 13 72

Flight 22 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Graham Richardson 0 0 0 0
3 Brady Brenning 2 1 2 7
5 Shamon Wooten 9 0 2 20
10 TyJuan Anderson 0 0 1 1
11 Andrew Kowalewski 0 0 0 0
12 Christopher/Jalen Owens 3 0 0 6
15 Joshua Reid 1 1 0 3
20 Shiquaun Conyers 0 0 0 0
22 DeMarcus McLaurin 9 0 5 23
23 Traquan Bellamy 1 0 2 4
44 Christoph Wolf 2 0 0 4
Totals 27 2 12 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B26 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite
45 60 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Lyeshon Parker 0 0 0 0
1 Kameron Brooks 4 3 0 11
3 Quandre Bulluck 4 0 1 9
10 Will Toman 0 0 0 0
11 Deonte Hodge 3 0 0 6
15 Jamarius Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Travon Jones 1 0 0 2
22 Jai McRae 0 0 0 0
24 Tim Petttiford 2 0 1 5
30 Nicholas Green 3 2 4 12
44 Carson Clayton 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 5 6 45

Team Wall Dreamville 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard McEachern 0 0 2 2
2 Thomas Hendricks 3 1 2 9
3 Lance Anthony 3 2 0 8
15 Raekwon Knuckles 1 0 0 2
20 Stephan Boomer 0 0 1 1
22 Ahmod Baker 2 0 0 4
24 Tyron George 4 0 0 8
25 Capre Crawford 2 0 3 7
30 Xavier Marsh 2 0 2 6
32 Jon Johnson 3 0 0 6
33 Keondre Fryar 3 0 1 7
Totals 23 3 11 60
PRINT BOX SCORE