Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Atlanta Xpress 2021 (1 - 2)
14U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Atlanta Xpress 2021
58 32 Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021

Atlanta Xpress 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zocko Littleton Jr 3 2 2 10
1 Darreonte Gainer 5 1 2 13
2 Shamir Wingfield 2 0 0 4
3 Tykevious Curry 4 0 0 8
4 Devin Fuller 0 0 0 0
5 Lequavion Lowe 3 0 0 6
10 Justiin Carter 6 0 1 13
11 Jimmy Inman 0 0 2 2
13 Derian Grell 1 0 0 2
22 Jax Fisher 0 0 0 0
23 Anthony Vault 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 3 7 58

Coastal Empire Elite (Black) Class of 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Rodney Hill 1 1 0 3
2 Ahmod McCollough 1 1 0 3
3 Elyja Fields 1 0 0 2
4 Jamon Mangusho 1 1 0 3
5 Justin Walker 0 0 0 0
6 Caidemon Sauls 0 0 0 0
7 Henry Humphries 0 0 0 0
11 Devin Smith 4 1 0 9
12 Joshua Cronin 0 0 0 0
13 Joseph Kilcup 0 0 0 0
22 Demarion Griffin 1 0 0 2
23 Camrhen Harrison 5 0 0 10
40 Chas Collins 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 4 0 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 [1] Atlanta Xpress 2021
47 67 [4] Game Elite (Coach T)

Atlanta Xpress 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zocko Littleton Jr 5 3 1 14
1 Darreonte Gainer 4 1 1 10
2 Shamir Wingfield 1 0 0 2
3 Tykevious Curry 3 1 0 7
4 Devin Fuller 1 0 2 4
5 Lequavion Lowe 0 0 0 0
10 Justiin Carter 1 0 3 5
11 Jimmy Inman 2 0 1 5
13 Derian Grell 0 0 0 0
22 Jax Fisher 0 0 0 0
23 Anthony Vault 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 5 8 47

Game Elite (Coach T)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Caleb Clements 0 0 0 0
2 George Pridgett Jr. 1 1 0 3
3 Kenneth Kauphy 5 0 0 10
4 Tyler Shirley 4 1 0 9
6 Blake Hadley 5 0 2 12
9 Shomik "Taco" Shahjahan 7 2 2 18
12 Randall "RJ" Godfrey Jr. 0 0 0 0
15 Antonio Meeks 1 0 0 2
21 LaMarr Randolph 6 1 0 13
30 Mike Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 5 4 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School [1] Atlanta Xpress 2021
40 50 [3] Southern Stampede

Atlanta Xpress 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zocko Littleton Jr 0 0 0 0
1 Darreonte Gainer 4 1 0 9
2 Shamir Wingfield 1 0 0 2
3 Tykevious Curry 3 0 2 8
4 Devin Fuller 1 1 0 3
5 Lequavion Lowe 2 0 1 5
10 Justiin Carter 4 0 1 9
11 Jimmy Inman 0 0 0 0
13 Derian Grell 0 0 0 0
22 Jax Fisher 0 0 0 0
23 Anthony Vault 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 4 36

Southern Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyriek Boyd 3 0 1 7
1 Myles Rice 5 0 1 11
2 RJ Noord 3 0 1 7
4 Evan Cole 0 0 0 0
5 javon jordan 5 0 0 10
10 Eli'sha King 0 0 1 1
11 Kuasame Draper 0 0 0 0
14 Jabarri Champion 0 0 0 0
15 Khedric Oliver 0 0 0 0
20 Jaden Webb 2 0 1 5
22 Randy Brady 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 0 5 41
PRINT BOX SCORE