Basketball

Tournament Note

All Teams (coaches only) MUST check-in at headquarters Alpharetta HS prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in:

Complete and print Tourney Machine Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Good luck to All Teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTHERN STAMPEDE SHOOTOUT (Atlanta, GA | 17U-9U)

Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Southern Stampede (2 - 1)
14U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Ct 1 Southern Stampede
51 16 Hoop City Thunder 14 ***

Southern Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyriek Boyd 5 0 0 10
1 Myles Rice 4 1 3 12
2 RJ Noord 3 2 0 8
4 Evan Cole 1 0 0 2
5 javon jordan 1 0 0 2
10 Eli'sha King 1 0 0 2
11 Kuasame Draper 1 0 0 2
14 Jabarri Champion 1 0 0 2
15 Khedric Oliver 3 1 0 7
20 Jaden Webb 1 0 0 2
22 Randy Brady 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 4 3 51

Hoop City Thunder 14 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin White 1 0 0 2
2 Omari Taylor 0 0 1 1
5 Miles Kelly 1 1 4 7
7 Bilial Djibo 0 0 0 0
12 Daniel Solomon 0 0 1 1
14 James Hannon 0 0 1 1
24 Tori Robinson 0 0 2 2
25 Devin Cyrus 1 0 0 2
26 Ja'quan Freeman 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 1 9 16
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 12:00 PM Alpharetta High School - Ct 3 [3] Southern Stampede
44 46 [2] ESBA Elite

Southern Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyriek Boyd 4 0 1 9
1 Myles Rice 4 2 0 10
2 RJ Noord 2 1 0 5
4 Evan Cole 0 0 0 0
5 javon jordan 3 0 1 7
10 Eli'sha King 1 0 6 8
11 Kuasame Draper 0 0 0 0
14 Jabarri Champion 0 0 0 0
15 Khedric Oliver 1 0 1 3
20 Jaden Webb 1 0 0 2
22 Randy Brady 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 9 44

ESBA Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Miles Player 0 0 0 0
3 Corey Sweeny 0 0 0 0
6 Amare Smith 4 0 7 15
6 Nakyan Turner 4 1 2 11
15 Diamonte Davis 3 3 0 9
21 Stacey Jackson 0 0 0 0
23 Hunter Gilluim 0 0 2 2
23 Hunter Gilluim 4 0 1 9
30 Joe Patterson 0 0 0 0
50 Caleb Crabtree 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 12 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM King's Ridge Christian School [1] Atlanta Xpress 2021
40 50 [3] Southern Stampede

Atlanta Xpress 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zocko Littleton Jr 0 0 0 0
1 Darreonte Gainer 4 1 0 9
2 Shamir Wingfield 1 0 0 2
3 Tykevious Curry 3 0 2 8
4 Devin Fuller 1 1 0 3
5 Lequavion Lowe 2 0 1 5
10 Justiin Carter 4 0 1 9
11 Jimmy Inman 0 0 0 0
13 Derian Grell 0 0 0 0
22 Jax Fisher 0 0 0 0
23 Anthony Vault 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 4 36

Southern Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyriek Boyd 3 0 1 7
1 Myles Rice 5 0 1 11
2 RJ Noord 3 0 1 7
4 Evan Cole 0 0 0 0
5 javon jordan 5 0 0 10
10 Eli'sha King 0 0 1 1
11 Kuasame Draper 0 0 0 0
14 Jabarri Champion 0 0 0 0
15 Khedric Oliver 0 0 0 0
20 Jaden Webb 2 0 1 5
22 Randy Brady 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 0 5 41
PRINT BOX SCORE