Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

10U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Big East Team Wall (1 - 3)
10U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Apex Elementary Big East Team Wall
24 41 WCBA 2026 White

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allies Brown 1 0 0 2
3 TaeVion Collier 1 0 0 2
4 Kysan Leary 0 0 0 0
5 Jeremy Johnson 2 0 0 4
6 Izeiah Oates 0 0 6 6
7 Aadin Banks 1 0 1 3
8 Rogeravion Jones 0 0 0 0
9 Nehemiah McNair 3 0 1 7
10 Kenneth Simmons 0 0 0 0
15 Jakeir Ward 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 8 24

WCBA 2026 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamar Smith 4 0 1 9
4 Hudson Fitzgerald 2 1 5 10
7 Tanner Payne 0 0 2 2
10 Liam Grady 4 0 0 8
11 Lee Podger 1 0 0 2
13 Dylan Whitescarver 0 0 0 0
14 Marcus Green 3 0 0 6
21 Mack Snavely 0 0 0 0
23 Graham Peters 0 0 0 0
24 Sawyer Lisk 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 1 8 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 1:00 PM Apex Elementary Triangle Flight-4th Grade
37 32 Big East Team Wall

Triangle Flight-4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Holmes 1 0 1 3
2 Boyle Justin 1 0 1 3
5 Campbell Meador 7 0 1 15
10 Chase Cleveland 1 0 3 5
13 Jacob Fedich 1 0 1 3
20 Ben Cook 0 0 0 0
21 Davis Prichard 2 0 2 6
30 Landon Davis 0 0 0 0
32 Maddox Bright 1 0 0 2
35 Reed Harvey 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 9 37

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allies Brown 0 0 0 0
3 TaeVion Collier 0 0 0 0
4 Kysan Leary 0 0 0 0
5 Jeremy Johnson 0 0 1 1
6 Izeiah Oates 2 0 0 4
7 Aadin Banks 4 0 0 8
8 Rogeravion Jones 3 0 1 7
9 Nehemiah McNair 6 0 0 12
10 Kenneth Simmons 0 0 0 0
15 Jakeir Ward 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 0 2 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Apex Elementary Big East Team Wall
32 30 WCBA 2026 White

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allies Brown 1 0 0 2
3 TaeVion Collier 0 0 0 0
4 Kysan Leary 0 0 0 0
5 Jeremy Johnson 3 0 0 6
6 Izeiah Oates 2 1 4 9
7 Aadin Banks 0 0 1 1
8 Rogeravion Jones 1 0 1 3
9 Nehemiah McNair 3 1 2 9
10 Kenneth Simmons 1 0 0 2
15 Jakeir Ward 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 2 8 32

WCBA 2026 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamar Smith 1 0 0 2
4 Hudson Fitzgerald 2 0 0 4
7 Tanner Payne 3 0 0 6
10 Liam Grady 1 0 0 2
11 Lee Podger 1 0 1 3
13 Dylan Whitescarver 1 0 0 2
14 Marcus Green 2 0 3 7
21 Mack Snavely 0 0 0 0
23 Graham Peters 1 0 0 2
24 Sawyer Lisk 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 0 4 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade
50 45 Big East Team Wall

Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 BRYSON KEITH 0 0 0 0
5 Kingston Beale 2 0 0 4
6 ELYJAH PHILLIPS 0 0 0 0
7 GEORGE DANIELS 0 0 0 0
8 JADON GREEN 6 0 5 17
9 GARRISON DEAN 0 0 0 0
10 WINSTON WAITE 0 0 1 1
11 JAMES WORLEY 0 0 0 0
12 CORVIN STOKES 3 0 0 6
14 BRAYLEN MCRAE 1 0 2 4
24 THOMAS MUDGER 0 0 1 1
34 GIANNI MCINTIRE 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 9 33

Big East Team Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allies Brown 1 1 1 4
3 TaeVion Collier 1 0 0 2
4 Kysan Leary 0 0 0 0
5 Jeremy Johnson 2 0 2 6
6 Izeiah Oates 0 0 3 3
7 Aadin Banks 4 0 5 13
8 Rogeravion Jones 2 0 0 4
9 Nehemiah McNair 4 0 4 12
10 Kenneth Simmons 0 0 1 1
15 Jakeir Ward 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 16 45
PRINT BOX SCORE