Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: The Club Teen Center, 721 Raleigh Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610
10U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713


Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 2 (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Low Country Elite (3 - 1)
12U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM Lowes Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Thunder 12U
0 2 Low Country Elite
P1 2:00 PM Lowes Grove Middle - Ct 2 Low Country Elite
50 37 Raising Young Men

Low Country Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaqari Smith 3 1 0 7
3 Montrell Jenkins 7 2 2 18
5 Rashad Simmons 3 1 1 8
10 Ashton Daily 1 0 0 2
11 Rodricus Samuel 0 0 0 0
12 Daniel Watkins 1 0 0 2
15 Robert Perrineau III 0 0 0 0
20 Troy Stevenson IV 1 0 0 2
21 Tony McGill jr 1 0 0 2
22 Ernest Hutchins IV 1 0 0 2
30 Kevin Dukes Jr 3 0 1 7
33 Sincere Sheats 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 4 4 50

Raising Young Men

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Xzavier Pittman 1 0 0 2
5 Jazion Willoughby 2 0 0 4
13 Zaeshaun Blount 0 0 0 0
20 Asher Lowry 0 0 0 0
21 Tyler Nelson 7 0 0 14
25 Miles Tuff 0 0 0 0
30 Jadakiss Daniels 1 0 0 2
31 Jeremiah Taylor 1 0 0 2
32 Landon Barnes 4 1 1 10
40 Ja'Quez Dixon 0 0 0 0
44 Connor kendrick 1 1 0 3
Totals 17 2 1 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lowes Grove Middle - Ct 1 Low Country Elite
30 50 Team Wall Big East

Low Country Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaqari Smith 2 0 1 5
3 Montrell Jenkins 6 0 0 12
5 Rashad Simmons 3 1 0 7
10 Ashton Daily 0 0 0 0
11 Rodricus Samuel 0 0 0 0
12 Daniel Watkins 0 0 0 0
15 Robert Perrineau III 0 0 0 0
20 Troy Stevenson IV 0 0 1 1
21 Tony McGill jr 0 0 1 1
22 Ernest Hutchins IV 1 0 0 2
30 Kevin Dukes Jr 1 0 0 2
33 Sincere Sheats 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 3 30

Team Wall Big East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nyquan Smith 1 1 1 4
2 Bryce Cox 5 0 0 10
3 Ty Waltman 0 0 0 0
4 Mickah Cox 3 1 0 7
5 ZiYell Bingham 1 0 1 3
6 Zicareian McNeil 0 0 2 2
7 Jahari Hardy 3 0 2 8
9 TiKim Darden 2 1 0 5
10 Zavion Oates 4 2 1 11
20 Elijah Hall 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 5 7 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 2:00 PM Lowes Grove Middle - Ct 2 Low Country Elite
35 30 The Park

Low Country Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaqari Smith 0 0 3 3
3 Montrell Jenkins 5 2 0 12
5 Rashad Simmons 2 0 0 4
10 Ashton Daily 0 0 0 0
11 Rodricus Samuel 0 0 0 0
12 Daniel Watkins 1 0 0 2
15 Robert Perrineau III 0 0 0 0
20 Troy Stevenson IV 0 0 0 0
21 Tony McGill jr 2 0 0 4
22 Ernest Hutchins IV 0 0 1 1
30 Kevin Dukes Jr 4 1 0 9
33 Sincere Sheats 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 4 35

The Park

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Braylen Vinson 1 0 3 5
4 Cameron Rahman 1 0 0 2
8 Tyreke Brown 1 0 0 2
10 Winston Gibson 1 0 0 2
11 Reggie Daniel 2 0 0 4
12 Rondell Carter 1 0 0 2
13 Cameron McFadden 1 0 0 2
20 Chandler Kennedy 2 1 0 5
24 Jamieke Spruill 0 0 0 0
32 Isaiah Morrison-Crawford 3 0 0 6
Totals 13 1 3 30
PRINT BOX SCORE