Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Ny Beast elite (1 - 2)
17U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 2:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Ny Beast elite
56 58 Philly Hurricanes Orange

Ny Beast elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler George 3 1 0 7
3 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
4 Jaziyah Welch 1 0 0 2
7 Jayden Seraphin 1 0 0 2
9 Michael Litchfield 1 0 0 2
12 Franklin Infante 0 0 0 0
14 Ernest Marshall 2 0 3 7
21 Samuel FIls 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Stacey 1 0 2 4
24 Keshon Smith 1 0 9 11
Totals 10 1 14 35

Philly Hurricanes Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Jamal Harriston 1 0 0 2
07 Cyrie Coates 2 0 3 7
7 Dontae Dupriest 0 0 0 0
11 Julian Harriston 0 0 0 0
12 Zyeef Cannon 0 0 2 2
13 Isaiah Leonard 1 1 4 7
21 Malik Bonney 1 0 0 2
23 Kygil Blount 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 9 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex B Sharon Knights
57 63 Ny Beast elite

Sharon Knights

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Murad Preston 0 0 0 0
1 Joe Carroll 0 0 0 0
2 Johaan Vinson 5 1 6 17
3 Farid Stephens 1 0 2 4
6 Stephen Pierce 3 2 1 9
11 Curtis Robinson 0 0 0 0
22 Kymir Roper 0 0 0 0
24 Elijah Thomas 2 0 0 4
31 Desmond Savor 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 9 34

Ny Beast elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler George 4 1 4 13
3 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
4 Jaziyah Welch 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Seraphin 0 0 0 0
9 Michael Litchfield 7 2 6 22
12 Franklin Infante 0 0 0 0
14 Ernest Marshall 2 0 0 4
21 Samuel FIls 5 0 0 10
22 Andrew Stacey 0 0 0 0
24 Keshon Smith 5 1 4 15
Totals 23 4 14 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 10:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Arena Ny Beast elite
49 59 Team Emerald

Ny Beast elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler George 4 1 0 9
3 Trent Knapp 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Warren 0 0 0 0
4 Jaziyah Welch 0 0 0 0
7 Jayden Seraphin 0 0 0 0
9 Michael Litchfield 5 0 3 13
12 Franklin Infante 0 0 0 0
14 Ernest Marshall 5 0 0 10
21 Samuel FIls 0 0 0 0
22 Andrew Stacey 0 0 0 0
24 Keshon Smith 4 1 5 14
Totals 18 2 8 46

Team Emerald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Blake Hoffmaster 0 0 0 0
1 Luke Walling 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Roldan 3 0 1 7
4 andy santiago 5 1 0 11
6 Johnny Besecker 1 1 1 4
8 Brian mckenzie 0 0 0 0
11 Ajani Simmons 0 0 0 0
12 Dre Young 0 0 0 0
14 Elijah Bynum 0 0 0 0
20 Denzel Kabasele 6 0 8 20
23 Jahsaan Greaves 0 0 0 0
30 Cameron Mulcavage 0 0 0 0
35 Trey Walls 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 10 42
PRINT BOX SCORE