Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Olympus Select 17u Red (0 - 3)
17U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Olympus Select 17u Red
48 50 Team Emerald

Olympus Select 17u Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dylan Edelman 1 1 0 3
3 Nigel Burch 1 0 1 3
9 SAMIER 4 3 2 13
9 Samier Kinsler 5 4 0 14
12 Jordan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Nick Sambour 0 0 0 0
15 Rob Badboy 0 0 0 0
20 Tony Little 5 2 0 12
23 Sean Miller 1 1 0 3
Totals 17 11 3 48

Team Emerald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Blake Hoffmaster 0 0 0 0
1 Luke Walling 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Roldan 2 0 2 6
4 andy santiago 3 0 2 8
6 Johnny Besecker 2 1 0 5
8 Brian mckenzie 4 1 8 17
11 Ajani Simmons 3 1 0 7
12 Dre Young 0 0 0 0
14 Elijah Bynum 0 0 0 0
20 Denzel Kabasele 2 0 3 7
23 Jahsaan Greaves 0 0 0 0
30 Cameron Mulcavage 0 0 0 0
35 Trey Walls 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 15 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM PSC Highpoint - Plex A Olympus Select 17u Red
44 55 NEBC Philly

Olympus Select 17u Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dylan Edelman 1 1 0 3
3 Nigel Burch 1 0 0 2
9 SAMIER 4 2 2 12
9 Samier Kinsler 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Nick Sambour 2 1 0 5
15 Rob Badboy 0 0 0 0
20 Tony Little 3 1 1 8
23 Sean Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 5 3 30

NEBC Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Steers 5 0 2 12
2 Khalif Mearse 4 3 1 12
3 Justin Anderson 4 1 0 9
4 Myles Robinson 2 0 3 7
5 Chris Ings 5 1 1 12
6 Ant Brown 0 0 0 0
11 Mikey Anderson 0 0 1 1
15 Juan Adames 0 0 0 0
30 Julius Philips 1 0 0 2
34 Terrell Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 5 8 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B24 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Arena Dream Phenom 17 B***
82 70 Olympus Select 17u Red

Dream Phenom 17 B***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Derrick Sussman 0 0 0 0
1 Seneca Willoughby 3 3 4 13
3 Emmanuel Charleston 4 1 2 11
4 Jack Boyce 1 0 0 2
5 Darius Brown 3 0 5 11
12 Ryan Holmes 0 0 0 0
22 Hidalgo 7 1 0 15
30 Scott Spann 13 0 2 28
35 Joe V 1 0 0 2
Totals 32 5 13 82

Olympus Select 17u Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Dylan Edelman 2 0 0 4
3 Nigel Burch 3 0 1 7
9 SAMIER 0 0 0 0
9 Samier Kinsler 3 3 5 14
12 Jordan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Nick Sambour 2 0 0 4
15 Rob Badboy 0 0 0 0
20 Tony Little 7 2 4 20
23 Sean Miller 8 2 3 21
Totals 25 7 13 70
PRINT BOX SCORE