Basketball

Girls 2020 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Winnipeg Wolves 18U (2 - 2)
Girls 2020 Yellow

Schedule

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Mn.Nice Kendall 11th
42 47 Winnipeg Wolves 18U

Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 MYIA RUZAK 1 1 1 4
2 ALIDA BERG 0 0 0 0
3 LINDSAY FIELD 0 0 0 0
12 TAYLOR SOMA 4 1 3 12
13 ANNA OTTO 5 3 0 13
14 EMILY BOLLUM 0 0 0 0
22 CATHERINE PATEL 1 1 1 4
24 ALEXIS SMITH 0 0 0 0
32 MEGAN FRUTIGER 0 0 0 0
44 SILJA ERICKSON 3 0 2 8
Totals 14 6 7 41

Winnipeg Wolves 18U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sarah Salo 0 0 0 0
5 Shekinah Dixon 3 0 1 7
8 Serena Algera 3 0 0 6
11 Morag de Koning 1 0 0 2
13 Breana Yim 2 1 0 5
16 Isabella Seales 1 0 2 4
17 Brialyn Rydman 4 0 0 8
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 0 0
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 4 0 0 8
33 Daria Pokrant 2 2 0 6
Totals 20 3 3 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 West Central Wildcats 11th Orange
33 47 Winnipeg Wolves 18U

West Central Wildcats 11th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jenna Kannegiesser 4 3 0 11
2 Elizabeth Murken 0 0 0 0
3 Susan Knutson 0 0 0 0
4 Jenna Fabre 0 0 0 0
5 Jayla Hulzebos 3 1 1 8
6 Brylea Ruff 1 0 1 3
8 Carma Sykora 0 0 0 0
24 Georgia Gallagher 1 0 0 2
29 Myah Kremer 3 2 0 8
40 Kimberly Pagel 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 6 2 32

Winnipeg Wolves 18U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sarah Salo 1 0 0 2
5 Shekinah Dixon 0 0 0 0
8 Serena Algera 5 1 1 12
11 Morag de Koning 1 1 0 3
13 Breana Yim 1 0 0 2
16 Isabella Seales 3 0 0 6
17 Brialyn Rydman 2 1 0 5
18 Emily Hollands 1 0 0 2
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 6 0 0 12
33 Daria Pokrant 1 1 0 3
Totals 21 4 1 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Winnipeg Wolves 18U
29 57 North Iowa Fire HS

Winnipeg Wolves 18U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sarah Salo 1 0 0 2
5 Shekinah Dixon 3 0 0 6
8 Serena Algera 2 0 3 7
11 Morag de Koning 1 0 0 2
13 Breana Yim 0 0 1 1
16 Isabella Seales 2 0 0 4
17 Brialyn Rydman 2 0 1 5
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 2 2
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 0 0 0 0
33 Daria Pokrant 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 7 29

North Iowa Fire HS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 [2] FM Fierce 17U
36 17 [2] Winnipeg Wolves 18U

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 1 1 1 4
1 Brynn Nelson 0 0 0 0
2 Kadynn Melquist 0 0 0 0
5 Marissa Mitchell 0 0 0 0
14 Alice Carlson 0 0 1 1
20 Morgan Ames 0 0 0 0
22 Addi Dauner 3 0 0 6
25 Starr Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Andreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
34 Autumn Kramer 0 0 0 0
40 Kenzie Dauner 3 3 0 9
42 Adie Wagner 6 3 0 15
55 Emily Peterson 0 0 1 1
Totals 13 7 3 36

Winnipeg Wolves 18U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sarah Salo 0 0 0 0
5 Shekinah Dixon 0 0 1 1
8 Serena Algera 1 0 2 4
11 Morag de Koning 2 1 0 5
13 Breana Yim 0 0 0 0
16 Isabella Seales 1 0 0 2
17 Brialyn Rydman 0 0 1 1
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 1 1
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 0 0 1 1
33 Daria Pokrant 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 1 6 15
PRINT BOX SCORE

Roster

# Athlete
4 Sarah Salo
5 Shekinah Dixon
8 Serena Algera
11 Morag de Koning
13 Breana Yim
16 Isabella Seales
17 Brialyn Rydman
18 Emily Hollands
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen
33 Daria Pokrant