Basketball

Girls 2020 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


FM Fierce 17U (3 - 1)
Girls 2020 Yellow

Schedule

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 WI Playmakers 17U Zeitz
0 13 FM Fierce 17U
P10 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 Manitoba Magic 17u Pyne
47 23 FM Fierce 17U

Manitoba Magic 17u Pyne

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kaira Mas 2 0 0 4
3 Alexis Arnold 0 0 0 0
4 Rhena Lopez 1 0 0 2
5 Megan Arnuco 1 0 0 2
6 Shen Shen Ricafort 3 0 0 6
10 Gracie Batongbakal 2 1 0 5
15 Anna Pyne 2 0 3 7
16 Halle Ilagan 3 1 0 7
24 Aira Abello 6 2 0 14
Totals 20 4 3 47

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 0 0 0 0
1 Brynn Nelson 0 0 0 0
2 Kadynn Melquist 0 0 0 0
5 Marissa Mitchell 1 0 0 2
14 Alice Carlson 0 0 0 0
20 Morgan Ames 4 3 0 11
22 Addi Dauner 2 0 0 4
25 Starr Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Andreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
34 Autumn Kramer 0 0 0 0
40 Kenzie Dauner 1 0 0 2
42 Adie Wagner 2 0 0 4
55 Emily Peterson 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 3 0 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 FM Fierce 17U
28 25 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 0 0 0 0
1 Brynn Nelson 0 0 0 0
2 Kadynn Melquist 1 0 0 2
5 Marissa Mitchell 0 0 0 0
14 Alice Carlson 2 2 0 6
20 Morgan Ames 2 1 0 5
22 Addi Dauner 1 0 0 2
25 Starr Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Andreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
34 Autumn Kramer 0 0 0 0
40 Kenzie Dauner 3 1 0 7
42 Adie Wagner 3 0 0 6
55 Emily Peterson 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 4 0 28

Metro Stars 2020 Garcia

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Leah Schmeling 1 0 0 2
4 Tehmi Bozicevich 0 0 0 0
5 McKenna Herrmann 0 0 1 1
10 Raina Moorjani 3 0 1 7
11 Laura Ellis 1 0 0 2
15 Brooke Cosgriff 0 0 0 0
21 Karissa Karson 0 0 0 0
40 Carli Elrod 2 0 0 4
43 Lauren Crosby 0 0 1 1
54 Kaidyn Mulvhill 2 1 3 8
Totals 9 1 6 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 [2] FM Fierce 17U
36 17 [2] Winnipeg Wolves 18U

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 1 1 1 4
1 Brynn Nelson 0 0 0 0
2 Kadynn Melquist 0 0 0 0
5 Marissa Mitchell 0 0 0 0
14 Alice Carlson 0 0 1 1
20 Morgan Ames 0 0 0 0
22 Addi Dauner 3 0 0 6
25 Starr Johnson 0 0 0 0
33 Andreya Lockett 0 0 0 0
34 Autumn Kramer 0 0 0 0
40 Kenzie Dauner 3 3 0 9
42 Adie Wagner 6 3 0 15
55 Emily Peterson 0 0 1 1
Totals 13 7 3 36

Winnipeg Wolves 18U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sarah Salo 0 0 0 0
5 Shekinah Dixon 0 0 1 1
8 Serena Algera 1 0 2 4
11 Morag de Koning 2 1 0 5
13 Breana Yim 0 0 0 0
16 Isabella Seales 1 0 0 2
17 Brialyn Rydman 0 0 1 1
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 1 1
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 0 0 1 1
33 Daria Pokrant 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 1 6 15
PRINT BOX SCORE

Roster

# Athlete
0 McKenzy Braeger
1 Brynn Nelson
2 Kadynn Melquist
5 Marissa Mitchell
14 Alice Carlson
20 Morgan Ames
22 Addi Dauner
25 Starr Johnson
33 Andreya Lockett
34 Autumn Kramer
40 Kenzie Dauner
42 Adie Wagner
55 Emily Peterson