Basketball

Girls 2020 Yellow

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Mn.Nice Kendall 11th (2 - 2)
Girls 2020 Yellow

Schedule

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:30 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 Mn.Nice Kendall 11th
42 47 Winnipeg Wolves 18U

Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 MYIA RUZAK 1 1 1 4
2 ALIDA BERG 0 0 0 0
3 LINDSAY FIELD 0 0 0 0
12 TAYLOR SOMA 4 1 3 12
13 ANNA OTTO 5 3 0 13
14 EMILY BOLLUM 0 0 0 0
22 CATHERINE PATEL 1 1 1 4
24 ALEXIS SMITH 0 0 0 0
32 MEGAN FRUTIGER 0 0 0 0
44 SILJA ERICKSON 3 0 2 8
Totals 14 6 7 41

Winnipeg Wolves 18U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sarah Salo 0 0 0 0
5 Shekinah Dixon 3 0 1 7
8 Serena Algera 3 0 0 6
11 Morag de Koning 1 0 0 2
13 Breana Yim 2 1 0 5
16 Isabella Seales 1 0 2 4
17 Brialyn Rydman 4 0 0 8
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 0 0
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 4 0 0 8
33 Daria Pokrant 2 2 0 6
Totals 20 3 3 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 North Iowa Fire HS
63 57 Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

North Iowa Fire HS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 MYIA RUZAK 2 0 1 5
2 ALIDA BERG 0 0 1 1
3 LINDSAY FIELD 0 0 0 0
12 TAYLOR SOMA 2 1 1 6
13 ANNA OTTO 5 2 2 14
14 EMILY BOLLUM 0 0 0 0
22 CATHERINE PATEL 3 0 2 8
24 ALEXIS SMITH 0 0 0 0
32 MEGAN FRUTIGER 5 0 0 10
44 SILJA ERICKSON 6 0 1 13
Totals 23 3 8 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 West Central Wildcats 11th Orange
7 50 Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

West Central Wildcats 11th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jenna Kannegiesser 0 0 0 0
2 Elizabeth Murken 0 0 0 0
3 Susan Knutson 0 0 0 0
4 Jenna Fabre 0 0 0 0
5 Jayla Hulzebos 0 0 0 0
6 Brylea Ruff 1 0 0 2
8 Carma Sykora 0 0 1 1
24 Georgia Gallagher 0 0 0 0
29 Myah Kremer 1 0 1 3
40 Kimberly Pagel 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 2 6

Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 MYIA RUZAK 5 1 1 12
2 ALIDA BERG 0 0 0 0
3 LINDSAY FIELD 2 1 0 5
12 TAYLOR SOMA 3 1 2 9
13 ANNA OTTO 4 2 0 10
14 EMILY BOLLUM 0 0 0 0
22 CATHERINE PATEL 0 0 0 0
24 ALEXIS SMITH 0 0 0 0
32 MEGAN FRUTIGER 4 0 2 10
44 SILJA ERICKSON 1 0 2 4
Totals 19 5 7 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:10 PM Kennedy AC - Court 6 [3] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
8 38 [3] Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

Metro Stars 2020 Garcia

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Leah Schmeling 0 0 0 0
4 Tehmi Bozicevich 0 0 0 0
5 McKenna Herrmann 0 0 0 0
10 Raina Moorjani 0 0 0 0
11 Laura Ellis 0 0 0 0
15 Brooke Cosgriff 0 0 0 0
21 Karissa Karson 0 0 0 0
40 Carli Elrod 1 1 1 4
43 Lauren Crosby 1 0 0 2
54 Kaidyn Mulvhill 0 0 2 2
Totals 2 1 3 8

Mn.Nice Kendall 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 MYIA RUZAK 2 0 1 5
2 ALIDA BERG 1 0 0 2
3 LINDSAY FIELD 1 0 0 2
12 TAYLOR SOMA 3 0 1 7
13 ANNA OTTO 6 0 0 12
14 EMILY BOLLUM 0 0 0 0
22 CATHERINE PATEL 0 0 0 0
24 ALEXIS SMITH 0 0 0 0
32 MEGAN FRUTIGER 3 0 0 6
44 SILJA ERICKSON 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 0 2 36
PRINT BOX SCORE

Roster

# Athlete
1 MYIA RUZAK
2 ALIDA BERG
3 LINDSAY FIELD
12 TAYLOR SOMA
13 ANNA OTTO
14 EMILY BOLLUM
22 CATHERINE PATEL
24 ALEXIS SMITH
32 MEGAN FRUTIGER
44 SILJA ERICKSON