Basketball

Girls 2021 Blue

11th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown (2 - 2)
Girls 2021 Blue

Schedule

Friday, April 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:50 PM Kennedy AC - Court 7 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown
69 24 Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 0 0 4 4
5 Ella Brastad 1 0 2 4
9 Olivia Hufendick 5 1 2 13
10 Ellah Durkee 2 0 6 10
23 Jess Heir 2 0 0 4
24 Clara Nesseth 1 1 1 4
30 Molly Oehme 0 0 0 0
33 Ellie Albrecht 1 0 10 12
34 Annika Mareck 1 1 3 6
45 Ella Murray 4 2 2 12
Totals 17 5 30 69

Ignite Canada Basketball 2003

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 7:40 PM Kennedy AC - Court 8 Omaha Sports Academy U16 National
32 67 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

Omaha Sports Academy U16 National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Haeleigh Witte 1 1 0 3
3 Ally Kuhl 2 1 0 5
10 McKenna Phillips 1 0 0 2
11 Kailey Jones 1 0 0 2
13 Evan Mejia 3 2 0 8
15 Makenna Pearson 2 0 0 4
44 Justyce Cribbs 2 0 4 8
Totals 12 4 4 32

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 4 0 1 9
5 Ella Brastad 1 0 0 2
9 Olivia Hufendick 1 0 0 2
10 Ellah Durkee 4 2 4 14
23 Jess Heir 1 0 0 2
24 Clara Nesseth 2 1 0 5
30 Molly Oehme 4 0 2 10
33 Ellie Albrecht 4 1 4 13
34 Annika Mareck 2 0 0 4
45 Ella Murray 1 1 3 6
Totals 24 5 14 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:40 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2021
50 49 MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

So-Minn Fury 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyx Doughty 0 0 2 2
11 Sydney Elliott 0 0 0 0
20 Elyse Hebrink 2 0 0 4
21 Macy Holtz 2 0 2 6
25 Avery Irish 3 1 0 7
30 Olivia Matuska 0 0 0 0
32 Ashlyn Bigelow 2 1 0 5
33 Sydney Rahn 2 0 4 8
34 Abi Demming 5 0 1 11
45 Megan Oswald 1 0 4 6
55 Ellie Bigelow 0 0 1 1
Totals 17 2 14 50

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 3 1 0 7
5 Ella Brastad 1 0 0 2
9 Olivia Hufendick 1 0 0 2
10 Ellah Durkee 2 1 0 5
23 Jess Heir 1 0 2 4
24 Clara Nesseth 1 1 0 3
30 Molly Oehme 2 0 1 5
33 Ellie Albrecht 2 2 3 9
34 Annika Mareck 2 2 0 6
45 Ella Murray 2 2 0 6
Totals 17 9 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 3:00 PM Jefferson AC - Court 4 [2] MN Rise 10th Wolfe
40 32 [2] MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

MN Rise 10th Wolfe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brielle Bartelt 3 1 0 7
3 Madison Mathiowetz 5 0 1 11
5 Sydney Windschitl 0 0 2 2
13 Olvia Harazin 0 0 0 0
22 Abby Heimkes 0 0 0 0
30 Morgan Kelly 2 0 10 14
32 Lexi Cloyd 0 0 0 0
33 Sarah Lenz 0 0 0 0
40 Hailey Garman 0 0 0 0
41 Lakesha Carter 2 0 2 6
Totals 12 1 15 40

MN Basketball Acad. 10th Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kayla Hendrickson 3 1 0 7
5 Ella Brastad 0 0 0 0
9 Olivia Hufendick 1 0 0 2
10 Ellah Durkee 1 0 2 4
23 Jess Heir 0 0 0 0
24 Clara Nesseth 1 1 0 3
30 Molly Oehme 0 0 2 2
33 Ellie Albrecht 3 0 3 9
34 Annika Mareck 0 0 0 0
45 Ella Murray 1 0 3 5
Totals 10 2 10 32
PRINT BOX SCORE

Roster

# Athlete
4 Kayla Hendrickson
5 Ella Brastad
9 Olivia Hufendick
10 Ellah Durkee
23 Jess Heir
24 Clara Nesseth
30 Molly Oehme
33 Ellie Albrecht
34 Annika Mareck
45 Ella Murray