Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

7th Grade Boys

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Sandwich (13 - 1)
7th Grade Boys

Schedule

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Sandwich
31 24 West Bridgewater (Maher)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (DiTomaso)
24 30 Sandwich
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Sandwich
31 14 Norwell (Whyte)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Sandwich
42 18 Duxbury (Long)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hanover (Barrett)
6 34 Sandwich
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Koch)
31 43 Sandwich
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Sandwich
37 25 Marshfield (Youngworth)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Holmes)
19 44 Sandwich
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Sandwich
43 16 Barnstable (Joe)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P53 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Bourne (Clay)
32 30 Sandwich
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P58 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 West Bridgewater (Maher)
30 44 Sandwich
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Sandwich
39 27 Norwell (DiTomaso)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Whyte)
14 35 Sandwich
P77 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Duxbury (Long)
16 44 Sandwich
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 [2] Sandwich
Bracket Winner B3

Roster

# Athlete
2 Mason Stratton
3 Jaidyn Tourcutte
4 Benjamin Seeley
8 Tate Baecker
11 Finn Barry
13 Jackson Stratton
16 Gregory Codjoe
22 Maxx Smith
23 Gabriel Codjoe