Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

8th Grade Boys

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Carver (Lopes) (11 - 3)
8th Grade Boys

Schedule

Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Plymouth South (Whalen)
31 38 Carver (Lopes)
P6 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Lopes)
45 33 Hanover (Barrett)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Kue)
22 48 Carver (Lopes)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver (Lopes)
50 25 Bourne (Perry)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
40 43 Carver (Lopes)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver (Lopes)
40 44 Plymouth South (Whalen)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Hanover (Barrett)
26 38 Carver (Lopes)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Carver (Lopes)
43 22 Norwell (Kue)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 6:40 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Bourne (Perry)
53 38 Carver (Lopes)
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 12:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Carver (Lopes)
56 47 Bourne (Perry)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Carver (Lopes)
40 18 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Plymouth South (Whalen)
15 0 Carver (Lopes)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Lopes)
49 42 Hanover (Barrett)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Kue)
29 52 Carver (Lopes)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bracket Winner B8
[2] Carver (Lopes)

Roster

# Athlete
1 Zach Todd
2 Ethan Rogers
5 Billy Ray
11 Chris Darcy
14 Cam Zaniboni
20 Will Baker
21 Brian Robbins
22 Cam Allain
24 Derek Lopes
32 Austin Hall
41 Braeden Eaton
42 James Callahan