Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

3rd/4th Grade Girls

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Abington (Williamson) (13 - 1)
3rd/4th Grade Girls

Schedule

Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Abington (Williamson)
26 0 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
8 40 Abington (Williamson)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
7 28 Abington (Williamson)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P58 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Abington (Williamson)
31 22 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Abington (Williamson)
18 14 Braintree (Ormsby)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Abington (Williamson)
24 19 Hull (Orpen)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Halifax (Gomes)
18 24 Abington (Williamson)
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
22 24 Abington (Williamson)
P39 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
14 16 Abington (Williamson)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P69 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Abington (Williamson)
19 18 Norwell Blue
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P85 9:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Abington (Williamson)
17 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell White (Dentremont)
13 17 Abington (Williamson)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P77 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
13 9 Abington (Williamson)
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P80 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
4 25 Abington (Williamson)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 [1] Abington (Williamson)
Bracket Winner B1

Roster

# Athlete
1 Ella Franey
2 Madelyn Mincks
7 Emma Flanagan
11 Ella McSharry
12 Olivia Scarpelli
14 McKinley Houghton
19 Callie Phillips
23 Lily Williamson
24 Amelia Hogan
45 Katelyn Healey