Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

3rd/4th Grade Girls

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Carver 3rd (Perry) (3 - 11)
3rd/4th Grade Girls

Schedule

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Pembroke White (Fraga)
20 13 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver 3rd (Perry)
20 0 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P92 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver 3rd (Perry)
8 6 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
24 6 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
7 28 Abington (Williamson)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Carver 3rd (Perry)
10 30 Braintree (Ormsby)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Norwell White (Dentremont)
19 8 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Norwell Blue
18 6 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
20 19 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P79 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
11 10 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
16 22 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Carver 3rd (Perry)
16 19 Hull (Orpen)
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P61 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
22 15 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P55 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
20 13 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 [5] Pembroke Blue (Riley)
[12] Carver 3rd (Perry)

Roster

# Athlete
0 Abby Campbell
3 Olivia Courage
4 Charlotte Rogers
6 Tori Tully
12 Serena Greenwood
15 Danielle Perry
17 Jolee McGinnitty
23 Amelia Wood