Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

3rd/4th Grade Girls

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Pembroke White (Fraga) (11 - 3)
3rd/4th Grade Girls

Schedule

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Pembroke White (Fraga)
20 13 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke White (Fraga)
15 14 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke White (Fraga)
24 10 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell White (Dentremont)
14 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Pembroke White (Fraga)
17 15 Norwell Blue
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
18 19 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 11:15 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Pembroke White (Fraga)
23 19 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P59 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Braintree (Ormsby)
14 18 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
22 24 Abington (Williamson)
P46 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
4 23 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P85 9:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Abington (Williamson)
17 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Pembroke White (Fraga)
21 12 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P72 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hull (Orpen)
14 19 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P73 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke White (Fraga)
21 7 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 [2] Pembroke White (Fraga)
Bracket Winner B6

Roster

# Athlete
1 Bree Littlefield
2 Alexis Doton
5 Elizabeth McPhee
10 Emmy Sullivan
12 Brooke Fraga
15 Jaclyn O'Hara
21 Caitlin Futrell
22 Raelin McMullen
23 Ainsley Fay
34 Jessica O'Hara
44 Elliana Tabor