Schedule
Tournament |
---|
September to Remember
Sep 8 - 9, 2018 |
14th Annual Fall Brawl
Sep 22 - 23, 2018 |
Fall State Championships
Oct 6 - 7, 2018 |
Scarecrow Classic
Oct 19 - 21, 2018 |
PGBA Best of the Best
Nov 10 - 11, 2018 |
May Madness 2019
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Dave Jefferson
May Madness 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Lamorinda Warriors 7th/8th grade | L 8 - 10 | 0 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Starting LineUp 14Navy | W 9 - 8 | 0 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | Lamorinda Warriors 7th/8th grade | L 0 - 7 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
PGBA Best of the Best
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/10/2018 | Runners | W 8 - 7 | 0 |
Pool | 11/10/2018 | Kali Baseball (2023) | W 11 - 10 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/11/2018 | South Valley Prospects | L 2 - 15 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Scarecrow Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/20/2018 | Team Kado 16u Navy | L 1 - 8 | 0 |
Pool | 10/20/2018 | Living Legends 16u Black | W 10 - 0 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/21/2018 | Future Prospects 16u | L 5 - 6 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
Fall State Championships
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/6/2018 | Hype Baseball 14U | W 5 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 10/6/2018 | Team Kado 14u Navy | W 12 - 5 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/7/2018 | Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue | L 4 - 7 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
14th Annual Fall Brawl
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/22/2018 | Turn 2 16u | W 4 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 9/22/2018 | Hayward Havoc Black | L 2 - 3 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/23/2018 | Future Prospects 16u | L 1 - 3 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
September to Remember
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/8/2018 | Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue | W 7 - 4 | 0 |
Pool | 9/8/2018 | Sluggers Baseball Navy | W 4 - 0 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/9/2018 | San Francisco Elite 14s | W 8 - 3 | 0 |
Championship | 9/9/2018 | Team Kado 14u Navy | W 2 - 1 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | 14U Bercovich ( Black ) | 60.000 |
2 | Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black | 57.692 |
3 | Bulldog Baseball Club 2023 | 80.556 |
4 | Cobras Baseball Club | 63.636 |
5 | Molina Marauders | 67.500 |
6 | Diablo Valley Baseball Club Black | 62.500 |
7 | Feba Eagles | 69.444 |
8 | San Jose Oaks | 54.545 |
9 | HAYMAKER Baseball | 71.875 |
10 | GamePrep 14U Navy | 47.917 |