Schedule

Tournament
Ultimate Labor Day

Sep 1 - 3, 2018

14th Annual Fall Brawl

Sep 22 - 23, 2018

Winter Showdown 2019

Feb 23 - 24, 2019

Spring Slugfest 2019

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Spring Fever 2019

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

May Madness 2019

May 18 - 19, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Travis Velo
Assistant Coach
Nate Estores
Manager
Robin Navarro Strong

May Madness 2019

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Aces 13u Navy W 8 - 2 0
Pool 5/18/2019 UNLOADED 13u L 3 - 7 0
Bracket 5/19/2019 Team First 13U Blue W 11 - 1 0
Bracket 5/19/2019 QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange L 2 - 3 50
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Spring Fever 2019

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 QuickSilver Knights 13u - Orange T 4 - 4 0
Pool 4/13/2019 ASA Warriors L 1 - 16 0
Bracket 4/14/2019 Team Kado 13U Columbia W 12 - 3 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Spring Slugfest 2019

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Monterey Bay Pirates 13u L 2 - 6 0
Pool 3/23/2019 Living Legends 13u Gray W 13 - 4 0
Bracket 3/24/2019 California Bulldogs W 16 - 2 0
Bracket 3/24/2019 Monterey Bay Pirates 13u W 6 - 5 0
Championship 3/24/2019 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL ) L 5 - 7 75
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Winter Showdown 2019

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 2/23/2019 California Bulldogs L 3 - 7 0
Pool 2/23/2019 California Daredevils L 2 - 10 0
Bracket 2/24/2019 UNLOADED 13u W 14 - 2 0
Bracket 2/24/2019 Sirious 13U-Columbia L 3 - 7 25
Total Points 25
View Complete Results

14th Annual Fall Brawl

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 9/22/2018 Pacifica SeaDogs L 6 - 9 0
Pool 9/22/2018 Team Kado 13U Columbia L 3 - 11 0
Bracket 9/23/2018 Norcal Rockets 13U L 5 - 8 25
Total Points 25
View Complete Results

Ultimate Labor Day

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 9/1/2018 Bruno Bucs W 14 - 4 0
Pool 9/2/2018 Hardtke Aces Red L 4 - 8 0
Pool 9/2/2018 Extreme Baseball - Rios L 0 - 14 0
Bracket 9/3/2018 Monterey Bay Pirates 13u L 3 - 4 25
Total Points 25
View Complete Results